Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Western Australia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,2346,981
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8936,769
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,0866,889
YaoundeCameroon 11,7407,295
YokoCameroon 11,7737,316
Yarmouth, NsCanada 18,97811,793
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,3189,519
Yorkton, SkCanada 16,34010,154
YanjiChina 8,7415,432
YichangChina 7,3404,561
YinchuanChina 8,2595,133
YiningChina 9,5275,920
YariguiesColombia 16,68010,365
YamasaDominican Republic 18,04811,215
YasicaDominican Republic 18,11211,255
YazdIran 9,9706,195
YakushimaJapan 7,3954,595
YamagataJapan 8,4705,264
YamaguchiJapan 7,8214,860
YokkaichiJapan 8,0184,982
YokohamaJapan 8,1545,067
YonagoJapan 7,9964,969
YonagunijimaJapan 6,6374,124
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,3873,347
YeMyanmar 5,9763,713
YolaNigeria 11,9957,454
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,8244,862
YurimaguasPeru 15,2369,468
YekaterinburgRussia 11,5367,168
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4485,871
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,2626,377
Yakima, WaUsa 15,0529,354
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,9828,688
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,7999,817
York, PaUsa 18,59311,554
Youngstown/ OhUsa 18,25511,344
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,2179,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -