Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Western Australia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,6811,666
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,3072,055
WilliamtownAustralia 3,1281,944
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,8042,364
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 961597
WoomeraAustralia 1,8121,126
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,4041,494
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 17,98911,179
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 18,19011,303
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,5919,067
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,2528,856
Wiarton, OnCanada 18,07511,232
Windsor, OnCanada 18,04111,211
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 16,73610,400
Wynyard, SkCanada 16,21110,073
WillemstadCuraçao 17,38510,804
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,9436,800
WajimaJapan 8,2885,150
WakamatsuJapan 8,3775,205
WakayamaJapan 7,9084,914
WakkanaiJapan 9,2595,753
WajirKenya 9,0125,600
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,7046,030
WindhoekNamibia 9,5055,907
WaihiNew Zealand 5,1233,184
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 5,1913,226
WaimanaNew Zealand 5,2053,235
WaimateNew Zealand 4,5792,846
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 5,1183,181
WaingawaNew Zealand 5,0113,114
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 4,9663,086
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 5,1463,198
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 5,0523,139
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 4,9803,095
WaipukurauNew Zealand 5,1093,175
WairakeiNew Zealand 5,1113,176
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 5,1533,202
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 5,2093,237
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 4,9863,098
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 5,0353,129
WallacevilleNew Zealand 4,9603,083
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 4,9893,100
WellingtonNew Zealand 4,9333,066
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 4,9363,067
Westport AeroNew Zealand 4,6642,898
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 5,1223,183
WhatawhataNew Zealand 5,0463,135
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 5,0383,131
WinchmoreNew Zealand 4,6502,889
WintonNew Zealand 4,3562,707
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 5,0213,120
WarsawPoland 13,4458,355
WroclawPoland 13,6768,499
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3095,163
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4246,477
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,0786,884
WauSudan 10,4866,516
WaddingtonUk 14,8849,249
Waco, TxUsa 16,74910,408
Wake IslandUsa 7,9374,932
Wakeeney, KsUsa 16,64710,345
Wakefield, NeUsa 16,90610,505
Walhalla, ScUsa 18,10811,253
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,2149,454
Walnut, IlUsa 17,48110,863
Warren, OhUsa 18,23711,333
Warren, PaUsa 18,35811,408
Warrenton, MoUsa 17,42410,828
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 18,62511,574
Washington, IaUsa 17,32910,768
Washington, InUsa 17,77011,042
Water Valley, MsUsa 17,46610,854
Watertown, NyUsa 18,46511,474
Watertown, SdUsa 16,87310,485
Watertown, WiUsa 17,54210,901
Wauseon, OhUsa 17,96811,165
Waverly, OhUsa 18,11411,256
Waycrosse, GaUsa 18,08711,240
Waynesboro, MsUsa 17,50810,880
Waynesboro, TnUsa 17,66510,977
Weatherford, TxUsa 16,73010,396
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 17,03410,585
Wellsburg, WvUsa 18,26411,350
West Chester, PaUsa 18,67311,604
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 18,06911,228
West Point, GaUsa 17,89911,123
West Point, NyUsa 18,78211,671
White Hall, IlUsa 17,51110,881
Whitestown, InUsa 17,84511,089
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 16,69910,377
Wichita, KansasUsa 16,85710,475
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,1839,435
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 18,63611,581
Williamsburg, VaUsa 18,66011,596
Williamson, WvUsa 18,21111,317
Williamsport, PaUsa 18,55011,527
Williston, North DakotaUsa 16,32110,142
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 18,67311,604
Wilmington, DeUsa 18,71811,632
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 18,57111,540
Windsor, IlUsa 17,59710,935
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 18,21511,319
Winnebago, MnUsa 17,11610,636
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,1729,428
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 17,05510,598
Winnsboro, ScUsa 18,28411,362
Winslow, AzUsa 15,6349,715
Winthrop College, ScUsa 18,29811,371
Woodstock, VaUsa 18,50011,496
Wooster, OhUsa 18,16711,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -