Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Western Australia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 13,0778,126
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5627,806
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,7957,951
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,3637,682
ViennaAustria 13,6208,463
VitebskBelarus 12,9978,077
VassourasBrazil 13,3408,290
VicosaBrazil 13,4898,382
VitoriaBrazil 13,4468,356
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,0248,715
VarnaBulgaria 12,5757,814
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 18,07311,231
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 14,8889,252
Vegreville, AbCanada 15,6529,727
Vermilion, AbCanada 15,7389,780
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 14,8649,237
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 14,8379,220
ValdiviaChile 11,6187,219
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,6497,239
VallenarChile 12,8487,984
ValparaisoChile 12,3947,702
VanguardiaColombia 16,38610,182
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,5829,683
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 14,2028,825
VestervigDenmark 14,3528,918
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 18,03111,205
Villa RivaDominican Republic 18,09411,244
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 18,08511,238
VilsandiEstonia 13,5978,449
VaasaFinland 13,7268,529
VestmannaeyjarIceland 15,7729,801
VeravalIndia 7,9864,963
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9074,292
ValentiaIreland 15,5429,658
VeniceItaly 13,8188,586
VeronaItaly 13,9248,653
VicenzaItaly 13,8808,625
Vigna Di ValleItaly 13,7088,518
ViterboItaly 13,7348,534
VolterraItaly 13,8608,613
VientianeLaos 6,1083,796
VarenaLithuania 13,2968,262
VilniusLithuania 13,2768,250
VeracruzMexico 16,24010,092
VlissingenNetherlands 14,5899,066
VaernesNorway 14,2688,867
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 14,3538,919
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,5298,407
VillarricaParaguay 13,2318,222
Vrfu OmuRomania 12,8627,993
VanavaraRussia 10,6996,648
VasileviciRussia 12,8868,008
Velikie LukiRussia 13,0258,094
VerhojanskRussia 11,4827,135
ViljujskRussia 10,9916,830
VitimRussia 10,5166,535
Vize IslandRussia 12,9918,073
VladivostokRussia 8,8045,471
VolgogradRussia 11,7927,327
VologdaRussia 12,6737,875
VoronezRussia 12,2857,634
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,7937,949
VytegraRussia 12,9308,035
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,2184,485
ValenciaSpain 14,6439,099
ValladolidSpain 15,0519,353
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 15,3769,555
VisbySweden 13,7748,560
VanTurkey 11,1996,959
ValleyUk 15,1519,415
VinnitsaUkraine 12,8257,969
Vacaville, CaUsa 14,7589,171
Valdez, AkUsa 13,6598,488
Valentine, NeUsa 16,61110,322
Vancouver, WaUsa 14,8769,244
Vermillion, SdUsa 16,90610,506
Vevay, InUsa 17,93811,147
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 17,34710,779
Victoria, TxUsa 16,67810,364
Viroqua, WiUsa 17,36110,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -