Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Western Australia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,0106,220
UaupesBrazil 16,10210,006
UbatubaBrazil 13,2698,246
UberabaBrazil 13,7438,540
Uranium City, SkCanada 15,7189,768
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2825,768
UpernavikGreenland 15,8029,820
UummannaqGreenland 16,0079,947
UdineItaly 13,7718,557
Ustica IslandItaly 13,4998,389
UenoJapan 7,9894,964
UnzendakeJapan 7,6444,750
UrakawaJapan 8,9495,561
UshibukaJapan 7,5814,711
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2775,143
UwajimaJapan 7,7424,811
UkmergeLithuania 13,3218,278
UtenaLithuania 13,2828,253
UlaangomMongolia 9,7686,070
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,2875,771
UlgiiMongolia 9,7366,050
UliastaiMongolia 9,4395,865
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6966,025
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,1845,707
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1735,079
UfaRussia 11,5967,206
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,7437,918
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7106,034
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,0826,886
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,8716,134
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,5007,768
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,9946,832
Ust-MajaRussia 10,7166,659
Ust-OlojRussia 11,8327,353
Umm BeninSudan 10,2976,399
UmeňSweden 13,8168,585
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,7563,577
Udon ThaniThailand 6,0403,753
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,1483,820
UrfaTurkey 11,4417,110
UsakTurkey 12,2297,600
Uman’Ukraine 12,6957,889
UzgorodUkraine 13,2248,217
Uniontown, PaUsa 18,37311,417
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 18,07511,232
Urbana, IlUsa 17,67510,984
Urbana, OhUsa 18,03211,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -