Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Western Australia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,2725,762
TiranaAlbania 13,0938,136
TamanrassetAlgeria 13,4228,341
TebessaAlgeria 13,7818,564
TimimounAlgeria 14,1998,823
TindoufAlgeria 14,8859,250
TouggourtAlgeria 13,8568,610
TrelewArgentina 11,3127,029
TucumanArgentina 13,1308,159
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,3421,455
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 2,3431,456
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,6672,279
TibooburraAustralia 2,3471,458
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,3342,072
TshaneBotswana 9,0135,601
TaguatingaBrazil 14,4899,004
TarauacaBrazil 15,1289,401
TauaBrazil 14,9199,271
TefeBrazil 15,7389,780
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,7478,542
TeresinaBrazil 15,1209,396
TiriosBrazil 16,31310,137
TorresBrazil 12,7427,918
TracuateuaBrazil 15,7019,757
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,7138,522
TriunfoBrazil 14,6249,088
TucuruiBrazil 15,5179,643
TuriacuBrazil 15,5759,678
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 15,7329,776
Terrace, BcCanada 14,5759,057
Teslin, YtCanada 14,3758,933
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 16,34410,157
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 15,5179,643
Thompson, MbCanada 16,45910,228
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 17,33510,772
Timmins, OnCanada 17,83211,081
Tofino, BcCanada 14,7009,135
Toronto, OntarioCanada 18,25311,343
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 18,23411,331
Trenton, OnCanada 18,35611,407
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 17,01310,572
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 18,71911,632
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,7397,295
TaiyuanChina 8,0955,031
TaoyuanChina 6,6894,156
TengchongChina 6,9924,345
TønderDenmark 14,2928,881
TylstrupDenmark 14,2598,861
TystofteDenmark 14,1438,789
TamayoDominican Republic 17,96111,161
TahrirEgypt 11,6697,251
TantaEgypt 11,6537,241
TallinEstonia 13,4758,373
TartuEstonia 13,3348,286
TampereFinland 13,5838,441
TurkuFinland 13,6348,472
ToulonFrance 14,2348,845
ToulouseFrance 14,6049,075
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7196,039
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,7725,451
TchibanGabon 11,3477,051
TbilisiGeorgia 11,3047,024
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 14,3468,915
TamaleGhana 13,2178,213
ThessalonikiGreece 12,8127,962
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,7107,898
TimehriGuyana 16,81910,452
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,58810,308
TelaHonduras 16,70210,379
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4694,020
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4694,020
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,9821,853
TabrizIran 10,9706,817
TeheranIran 10,4556,497
Tel AvivIsrael 11,4167,094
Taranto, PugliaItaly 13,2518,234
TarvisioItaly 13,7608,550
TermoliItaly 13,4898,382
TorinoItaly 14,1508,793
Torino/ CaselleItaly 14,1618,800
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 13,5228,403
TrevicoItaly 13,4338,347
TrevisoItaly 13,8358,597
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 13,7198,525
Turin, PiedmontItaly 14,1568,797
TabouIvory Coast 13,4578,363
TadotsuJapan 7,8814,897
TakadaJapan 8,2915,152
TakamatsuJapan 7,8914,904
TakayamaJapan 8,1655,074
TanegashimaJapan 7,4374,622
TatenoJapan 8,2335,116
TateyamaJapan 8,1125,041
TokushimaJapan 7,8764,894
TokyoJapan 8,1835,085
TomakomaiJapan 8,9625,569
TottoriJapan 8,0214,984
ToyamaJapan 8,2235,110
ToyookaJapan 8,0404,996
TsuJapan 7,9944,968
TsurugaJapan 8,0825,022
TsuyamaJapan 7,9714,953
TurgayKazakhstan 10,8276,728
TripoliLebanon 11,4967,144
TobrukLibya 12,2927,638
TripoliLibya 13,2348,224
TelsiaiLithuania 13,4968,387
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,9344,309
TolanaroMadagascar 6,7804,213
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1544,445
ThyoloMalawi 8,3315,177
TawauMalaysia 4,3692,715
TessalitMali 13,6868,505
TimbuktuMali 13,8588,611
TombMali 13,8538,609
TidjikdjaMauritania 14,7249,149
TacubayaMexico 15,9909,937
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,27210,112
TarialanMongolia 9,5355,925
TosontsengelMongolia 9,5155,913
TsetserlegMongolia 9,3155,789
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,9245,545
TangierMorocco 14,9919,315
TarfayaMorocco 15,3379,531
TazaMorocco 14,7759,181
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,5834,091
TaungooMyanmar 6,4103,983
ThandweMyanmar 6,4464,005
TontoutaNew Caledonia 4,8893,038
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 4,5452,824
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 5,1363,192
TapanuiNew Zealand 4,4292,752
TauherenikauNew Zealand 4,9873,099
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 5,0323,127
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 5,1073,174
TaurangaNew Zealand 5,1463,198
Te AnauNew Zealand 4,3132,680
Te ArohaNew Zealand 5,1093,175
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 5,0613,145
Te KuitiNew Zealand 5,0393,131
Te TekoNew Zealand 5,1883,224
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 4,9693,088
TemukaNew Zealand 4,6022,860
TimaruNew Zealand 4,5972,857
Totara FlatNew Zealand 4,6572,894
TahouaNiger 12,9968,076
TillaberyNiger 13,3018,265
TaejonNorth Korea 7,9994,971
TromsoNorway 13,9698,680
TrondheimNorway 14,2928,881
ThumraitOman 8,9225,544
TacnaPeru 14,0528,732
TarapotoPeru 15,1639,422
TrujilloPeru 14,9019,260
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,1973,230
TorunPoland 13,6278,468
TimisoaraRomania 13,1768,188
TambovRussia 12,2317,600
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,1126,284
TaraRussia 11,0086,840
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,6447,236
TermezRussia 9,5855,956
TernejRussia 9,0965,652
TobolskRussia 11,3407,046
TomskRussia 10,6416,613
Tot’MaRussia 12,5717,812
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,1637,558
TuapseRussia 11,8517,364
TuraRussia 11,1496,928
TurukhanskRussia 11,5017,147
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,2826,389
TortosaSpain 14,6029,074
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,1883,846
TokerSudan 10,3176,411
TartousSyria 11,5177,157
TaipeiTaiwan 6,6894,156
TaboraTanzania 9,2335,737
TakThailand 6,1013,791
TrangThailand 5,1043,171
TabligboTogo 12,8207,967
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4936,520
TunisTunisia 13,6638,490
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,6666,628
TireeUk 15,2809,495
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 14,9479,288
TernopilUkraine 13,0328,098
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,3847,696
Talbotton, GaUsa 17,93311,144
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,5038,391
Talladega, AlUsa 17,80811,066
Tallahassee, FlUsa 17,88411,113
Tampa, FloridaUsa 17,93211,143
Tarboro, NcUsa 18,61711,569
Taunton, MaUsa 18,92311,759
Tecumseh, NeUsa 16,99510,561
Temple, TxUsa 16,72110,391
Thibodaux, LaUsa 17,26910,731
Thomasville, AlUsa 17,59910,936
Tiffin, OhUsa 18,05711,221
Toledo, IaUsa 17,23510,710
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 17,99411,182
Tooele, UtUsa 15,6229,708
Topeka, KsUsa 17,02410,579
Towanda, PaUsa 18,56211,534
Trinidad, CoUsa 16,27210,112
Tuckerton, NjUsa 18,82211,696
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,5289,649
Tulsa, OkUsa 16,97510,549
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 17,67010,980
Two Harbors, MnUsa 17,22310,703
TashkentUzbekistan 9,8306,109
TumeremoVenezuela 16,93210,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -