Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Western Australia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,6235,980
ShkoderAlbania 13,1468,169
SkikdaAlgeria 13,9418,663
SaltaArgentina 13,3488,295
San AntonioArgentina 11,5817,196
San LuisArgentina 12,4097,711
San RafaelArgentina 12,2487,611
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0527,489
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,0308,097
SarmientoArgentina 11,0256,851
Sydney (airport)Australia 3,0401,889
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 3,0451,892
SalzburgAustria 13,8448,603
SakiAzerbaijan 11,1266,914
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8936,769
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9896,829
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,24210,714
SaveBenin 12,8277,971
Santa CruzBolivia 14,1438,788
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,3048,267
SalvadorBrazil 14,1228,776
Santa MariaBrazil 12,7657,932
SantaremBrazil 15,7819,807
SantosBrazil 13,2518,235
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,4978,387
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,2639,485
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,7389,158
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,8607,992
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,9248,031
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,4128,335
Sao LuisBrazil 15,4459,598
Sao MateusBrazil 13,5968,448
São PauloBrazil 13,3068,268
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,5478,418
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,0579,357
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,4558,983
SerrinhaBrazil 14,2838,875
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,6698,494
SobralBrazil 15,1469,412
SoureBrazil 15,7989,817
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,5719,054
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3407,668
SurubimBrazil 14,5039,012
SadovoBulgaria 12,7427,918
SandanskiBulgaria 12,8397,978
SofiaBulgaria 12,8828,005
SiemreapCambodia 5,5803,468
Sable Island, NsCanada 19,00811,812
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,7959,815
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 18,82711,699
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 14,3498,916
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 16,0789,991
Sarnia, OnCanada 18,60411,561
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 16,0339,963
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 17,75211,031
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 17,78611,053
Scott, SkCanada 15,8879,873
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 18,29311,367
Shearwater, NsCanada 18,94011,769
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 18,60211,560
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,1978,822
Simcoe, OnCanada 17,04210,590
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 17,08610,617
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,4559,604
Smithers, BcCanada 14,6689,115
Stephenville, NfCanada 18,48411,486
Summerside, PeCanada 18,73711,644
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,9999,942
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,9919,937
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 18,76411,660
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 15,6549,728
SalCape Verde 15,6409,719
SantiagoChile 12,3447,671
SewellChile 12,2847,633
ShanghaiChina 7,3754,583
ShantouChina 6,4974,037
ShenyangChina 8,5545,316
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,83510,462
Simon BolivarColombia 17,09010,620
San JoseCosta Rica 16,44610,220
SibenikCroatia 13,4888,382
SplitCroatia 13,4398,351
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,9298,656
StudsgårdDenmark 14,3078,890
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 18,09111,242
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 18,03611,208
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 18,10111,248
SalcedoDominican Republic 18,09411,244
SamanaDominican Republic 18,11911,259
San CristobalDominican Republic 18,01811,197
San J. MatasDominican Republic 18,06511,226
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 18,00411,188
San JuanDominican Republic 18,00211,187
San R. YumaDominican Republic 18,06011,223
SanchezDominican Republic 18,10811,253
SantiagoDominican Republic 18,08911,241
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 18,06411,225
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 18,01811,197
San GabrielEcuador 15,8569,853
SalloumEgypt 12,1707,563
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,0157,466
SohagEgypt 11,3417,048
St. KatrineEgypt 11,2787,008
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,41410,200
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3636,440
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,6168,461
StrasbourgFrance 14,2508,855
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,39410,188
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,62810,333
SukhumiGeorgia 11,6587,244
SchleswigGermany 14,2428,850
StuttgartGermany 14,1448,789
SamosGreece 12,3667,685
Skiros IslandGreece 12,6207,842
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,4697,749
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,38210,180
SiguiriGuinea 14,0868,753
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,53010,272
SzegedHungary 13,2798,252
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,5668,430
StykkisholmurIceland 15,7809,806
SagarIndia 7,7364,807
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,8935,526
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2982,671
SemnanIran 10,3066,404
ShahroudIran 10,2676,380
ShirazIran 9,9116,159
ShannonIreland 15,4479,599
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 14,1118,769
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,4048,329
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,1378,163
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 13,9508,668
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 13,9478,667
Scuro MountainItaly 13,2698,245
SigonellaItaly 13,3038,267
SassandraIvory Coast 13,3838,316
SagaJapan 7,7034,787
SaigoJapan 8,0795,021
SakaiJapan 8,0064,975
SakataJapan 8,5265,298
SapporoJapan 9,0025,594
SaseboJapan 7,6824,774
SendaiJapan 8,4875,274
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,6964,782
ShimonosekiJapan 7,7884,840
ShinjoJapan 8,5225,296
ShionomisakiJapan 7,8384,871
ShirakawaJapan 8,3485,188
ShizuokaJapan 8,0705,015
SumotoJapan 7,9134,917
SuttsuJapan 8,9455,559
SuwaJapan 8,1755,080
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,1887,574
SavannakhetLaos 5,9023,668
SiauliaiLithuania 13,4318,346
SiluteLithuania 13,5238,404
SkopjeMacedonia 12,9808,066
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0874,404
SalimaMalawi 8,5345,303
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,5502,828
SibuMalaysia 4,2012,611
SanMali 13,8188,586
SegouMali 13,9408,663
SikassoMali 13,7708,557
St. BrandonMauritius 6,1003,790
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,12310,019
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,0585,629
SainshandMongolia 8,9215,544
SafiMorocco 15,1689,426
Sidi IfniMorocco 15,1429,409
SittweMyanmar 6,6764,149
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,9413,070
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,5289,028
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,0898,755
SaiqOman 9,0545,626
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,8695,511
SurOman 8,8785,517
SialkotPakistan 8,7645,446
SibbiPakistan 8,8875,523
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,1368,163
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,2448,852
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,0463,136
SandomierzPoland 13,3428,291
SniezkaPoland 13,7438,540
SuwalkiPoland 13,3908,321
SzczecinPoland 13,8928,633
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 15,2919,502
Santa MariaPortugal 16,70410,380
San JuanPuerto Rico 18,13111,267
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,2243,868
Satu MareRomania 13,1478,170
SibiuRomania 12,9758,063
SulinaRomania 12,5457,796
SadrinskRussia 11,3487,052
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,1948,199
SalekhardRussia 12,0977,517
SaratovRussia 11,8877,387
SejmcanRussia 11,3157,031
SelagoncyRussia 11,2657,000
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7226,041
SkovorodinoRussia 9,9166,162
SmolenskRussia 12,8697,997
SociRussia 11,7727,315
SortovalaRussia 13,2428,229
SuntarRussia 10,8056,714
SurgutRussia 11,4317,103
SverdlovskRussia 11,5387,170
SyktyvkarRussia 12,3137,651
St MaartenSaint Martin 18,12411,262
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,9457,423
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2094,480
SingaporeSingapore 4,2972,670
SliacSlovakia 13,4398,351
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1265,050
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3805,207
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 15,0969,381
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 14,8679,238
Santander, CantabriaSpain 15,0109,328
SevilleSpain 15,0409,346
SennarSudan 10,3576,436
ShambatSudan 10,5886,580
ShendiSudan 10,5756,572
StenseleSweden 13,9858,691
StockholmSweden 13,8328,595
StorlienSweden 14,2098,829
SundsvallSweden 13,9308,656
SantisSwitzerland 14,0928,757
SongeaTanzania 8,6325,364
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,9813,717
SongkhlaThailand 5,0303,126
Suphan BuriThailand 5,8133,612
Surat ThaniThailand 5,2903,287
SurinThailand 5,7523,574
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,1558,175
SokodeTogo 13,0068,082
SfaxTunisia 13,5358,411
SousseTunisia 13,5878,443
SamsunTurkey 11,8727,378
SiirtTurkey 11,2626,998
SivasTurkey 11,7297,289
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,8806,140
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 15,2719,490
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 15,2249,460
SarataUkraine 12,5967,827
SarnyUkraine 13,0468,107
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,2197,593
SumyUkraine 12,5187,779
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,3835,831
SaltoUruguay 12,6137,838
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,8049,199
Safford, AzUsa 15,6399,718
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 18,67311,603
Saint Leo, FlUsa 17,98011,173
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 17,47810,861
Saint Paul, NeUsa 16,82610,456
Saint Peter, MnUsa 17,12510,642
Salem, InUsa 17,85611,096
Salem, OrUsa 14,8359,219
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,6559,728
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,44310,218
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,56310,293
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,9929,316
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,7039,136
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 18,13111,267
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,7369,157
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 17,12810,643
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,7889,189
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,7809,184
Santuck, ScUsa 18,20811,314
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 17,75811,035
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 18,22211,323
Scott City, KsUsa 16,55010,284
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 16,36010,166
Scottsburg, InUsa 17,85611,096
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,9319,278
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,9319,278
Sedan, KsUsa 16,96110,540
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,9729,304
Selma, AlUsa 17,69010,993
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 18,85411,716
Seymour, InUsa 17,85611,096
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 17,94911,154
Sheridan, WyUsa 16,09210,000
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 17,08010,614
Sioux City, IaUsa 16,95410,535
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 16,91410,511
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 17,78711,053
Southport, NcUsa 18,55711,532
Sparta, IlUsa 17,53710,898
Spencer, WvUsa 18,28511,362
Spickard, MoUsa 17,18810,681
Spokane, WaUsa 15,2899,501
Spooner, WiUsa 17,24510,716
Springfield, IlUsa 17,53510,896
Springfield, MissouriUsa 17,20810,693
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,2467,610
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 17,08810,619
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 17,47910,862
Stambaugh, MiUsa 17,47710,861
Stamford, CtUsa 18,78211,671
State College, PaUsa 18,49511,493
State University, MsUsa 17,53510,896
State University, NmUsa 15,8759,865
Staunton, VaUsa 18,46411,474
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 16,0809,992
Steffenville, MoUsa 17,33510,772
Stockton, CaUsa 14,8079,201
Storm Lake, IaUsa 17,04810,594
Storrs, CtUsa 18,85511,717
Subiaco, ArUsa 17,12410,641
Summerville, ScUsa 18,33911,396
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,0859,374
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 17,25110,720
Syracuse, NeUsa 16,99310,560
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 18,51211,503
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,8076,094
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,81510,449
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,95110,534
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,63110,335
SmaraWestern Sahara 15,1529,416
SocotraYemen 8,5635,321
SenangaZambia 9,3965,839
SerenjeZambia 8,9595,567
SeshekeZambia 9,2195,729
SolweziZambia 9,3685,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -