Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Western Australia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,6547,863
ReconquistaArgentina 12,8727,999
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,4357,728
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3566,435
RivadaviaArgentina 13,4338,348
RosarioArgentina 12,4607,743
RichmondAustralia 3,0121,872
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,3992,112
RecifeBrazil 14,4398,973
RemansoBrazil 14,6229,086
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,9779,307
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,2708,246
Rio NegroBrazil 13,0968,138
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,0118,707
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,5489,661
Red Lake, OnCanada 16,92110,515
Regina (cda), SkCanada 16,21110,074
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 16,20810,072
Resolute, NtCanada 15,2679,487
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,2569,480
Roberval, QcCanada 18,29811,371
RuoqiangChina 8,7835,458
Rafael NunezColombia 16,96510,542
RandersDenmark 14,2438,850
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,98111,173
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 18,13411,269
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,4997,146
RumipambaEcuador 15,6579,729
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,2767,007
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,2076,964
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,4427,110
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,51110,260
RostockGermany 14,0748,746
RhodesGreece 12,2067,585
RaufarhöfnIceland 15,4369,592
ReykhólarIceland 15,7389,780
ReykjavíkIceland 15,8029,819
RamsarIran 10,5886,579
RashtIran 10,6896,642
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 15,2729,490
RadicofaniItaly 13,7728,558
Resia PassItaly 13,9918,694
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,7478,543
RivoltoItaly 13,7818,564
Rolle PassItaly 13,8858,628
RomeItaly 13,6818,501
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 13,6968,511
Ronchi LegionariItaly 13,7458,541
RumoiJapan 9,1035,657
RigaLatvia 13,4278,344
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,4238,341
RodriguesMauritius 5,5713,462
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7426,054
RabatMorocco 15,0109,327
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,1983,852
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,5835,955
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 4,8373,006
RangioraNew Zealand 4,7182,932
ReeftonNew Zealand 4,6812,909
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 5,0343,128
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 5,1663,210
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 5,1433,196
RoxburghNew Zealand 4,4372,757
RuakuraNew Zealand 5,0683,150
RuatoriaNew Zealand 5,3183,305
RivasNicaragua 16,46310,230
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,6625,383
RebolyRussia 13,3188,276
Rostov On DonRussia 11,9927,452
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,0046,216
RagaSudan 10,7456,677
RashadSudan 10,4776,511
RenkSudan 10,3166,410
RumbekSudan 10,2776,386
RanongThailand 5,3993,355
Roi EtThailand 5,8743,650
RizeTurkey 11,5627,185
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,9296,170
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,6097,836
RomnyUkraine 12,5897,823
RovnoUkraine 13,0478,108
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,3755,826
RochaUruguay 12,2437,608
Racine, WiUsa 17,64610,965
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 18,50511,499
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 16,39310,187
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 16,39010,185
Reading, PaUsa 18,66611,599
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,7879,189
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,9129,888
Redding, CaUsa 14,7929,192
Redlands, CaUsa 15,0519,353
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,9759,305
Rensselaer, InUsa 17,74511,027
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 18,62511,574
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 18,62511,574
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 18,39511,431
Rochester, MnUsa 17,24510,716
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 18,40311,436
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 16,98010,551
Rockford, IlUsa 17,55110,906
Rockville, InUsa 17,76011,036
Rockwell City, IaUsa 17,07110,608
Rome, GaUsa 17,92011,136
Roseau, MnUsa 16,85110,471
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,7969,195
Roswell, NmUsa 16,13710,028
Royal Oak, MdUsa 18,70711,625
Rushville, IlUsa 17,42010,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -