Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Western Australia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,4204,611
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,8293,622
ParanaArgentina 12,5857,820
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,8027,955
PehuajoArgentina 12,1337,539
PergaminoArgentina 12,3517,675
PigeArgentina 11,9407,420
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5987,828
PosadasArgentina 13,0488,108
PresidenciaArgentina 13,1398,165
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4297,723
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1727,564
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 387240
Port HedlandAustralia 1,6301,013
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 16,75810,414
ParakouBenin 12,8978,014
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,3948,945
ParacatuBrazil 13,9878,692
ParanaBrazil 14,5159,020
ParanaguaBrazil 13,1338,161
ParanaibaBrazil 13,8228,589
ParintinsBrazil 15,7919,813
ParnaibaBrazil 15,2779,493
Passo FundoBrazil 12,9068,020
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,8298,594
PaulistanaBrazil 14,7359,156
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,4738,994
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,9308,657
PeixeBrazil 14,5899,066
PetrolinaBrazil 14,5799,059
PicosBrazil 14,8599,233
PiraiBrazil 13,3228,279
PirenopolisBrazil 14,1918,818
PompeuBrazil 13,7198,525
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,5808,439
Porto De MozBrazil 15,8019,819
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,1058,144
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,1439,410
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,6947,888
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,7339,156
PosseBrazil 14,3068,890
PlevenBulgaria 12,8277,971
PlovdivBulgaria 12,7577,927
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,3573,329
Peace River, AbCanada 15,2779,494
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,9219,893
Penticton, BcCanada 15,1499,414
Petawawa, OnCanada 18,25211,342
Peterborough, OnCanada 18,29211,367
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 17,12810,643
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,7649,175
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 18,59811,557
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,6109,079
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 16,66610,356
Prince Albert, SkCanada 16,0789,991
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,9559,293
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,4538,981
Princeton, BcCanada 16,34010,154
ParronChile 12,2597,618
Puerto AysenChile 11,0106,842
Puerto MonttChile 11,4407,109
Punta ArenasChile 10,1916,333
PingbianChina 7,3924,593
PeralesColombia 16,35910,166
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,76010,415
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,40110,192
PragueCzech Republic 13,8258,591
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,90111,124
PimentelDominican Republic 18,08611,239
PoloDominican Republic 17,92611,139
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 18,12611,264
PichilingueEcuador 15,6129,702
PortoviejoEcuador 15,5759,678
PuyoEcuador 15,6329,714
Port-SaidEgypt 11,5837,198
ParisFrance 14,6389,096
PerpignanFrance 14,4638,988
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,1542,581
Port-GentilGabon 11,6927,266
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,1059,387
PotsdamGermany 13,9688,680
PatrasGreece 12,7987,953
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,3879,562
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,91410,511
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,92711,140
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,90811,128
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,92910,520
PecsHungary 13,4038,329
PambanIndia 6,3853,967
PuneIndia 7,5534,693
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,2022,611
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,9922,481
PadovaItaly 13,8508,606
Paganella MountainItaly 13,9368,660
Palermo, SicilyItaly 13,4648,366
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 13,4848,379
PantelleriaItaly 13,5188,400
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,9478,667
PerdasdefoguItaly 13,8398,599
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13,7228,527
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,5698,432
PiacenzaItaly 13,9958,697
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 13,9058,641
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,7868,567
Ponza IslandItaly 13,6068,455
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,3718,309
Pratica Di MareItaly 13,6748,497
PrizziItaly 13,4388,350
PakseLaos 5,7203,554
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,8483,012
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,0823,779
PlaisanceMauritius 6,0523,761
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,2963,912
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,1798,190
PatheinMyanmar 6,2543,886
PutaoMyanmar 7,2594,511
PyiMyanmar 6,4454,005
PoindimieNew Caledonia 4,8653,023
PaeroaNew Zealand 5,1103,175
Palmerston NNew Zealand 5,0263,123
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 5,0263,123
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 4,9603,082
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 5,1193,181
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 5,0673,149
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,84210,466
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2127,589
PohangNorth Korea 7,9904,965
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2745,142
PadidanPakistan 8,6405,369
PanjgurPakistan 8,9125,538
ParachinarPakistan 9,1325,675
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,8145,477
PeshawarPakistan 9,0595,629
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,1182,559
PilarParaguay 13,1208,153
PiscoPeru 14,3948,944
PiuraPeru 15,1439,410
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,6679,114
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,9793,094
PoznanPoland 13,7218,527
PrzemyslPoland 13,2378,225
Penhas DouradasPortugal 15,2549,479
PortalegrePortugal 15,2189,456
Porto Portugal 15,3559,542
PavelecRussia 12,4067,709
PecoraRussia 12,3017,644
PermRussia 11,8187,344
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5566,559
PetrozavodskRussia 13,0738,124
PjatigorskRussia 11,5867,199
PoronajskRussia 9,6936,023
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,0277,474
Providenja BayRussia 12,5597,805
PskovRussia 13,2148,211
PodorSenegal 14,9269,275
PopradSlovakia 13,3798,314
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1075,038
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3775,206
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 14,3818,936
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,2333,873
Port SudanSudan 10,4366,485
ParamariboSuriname 16,69410,374
PiteňSweden 13,7928,570
PalmyraSyria 11,3137,030
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1195,667
PhetchabunThailand 5,9883,721
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,0543,762
PhraeThailand 6,1993,852
PhuketThailand 5,1913,226
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,2213,245
Prachin BuriThailand 5,7283,559
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,5473,447
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,30010,751
Plymouth, EnglandUk 15,1179,394
PoltavaUkraine 12,4597,742
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,4517,737
PradoUruguay 12,2207,594
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1947,578
Palestine, IlUsa 17,68310,989
Pana, IlUsa 17,58810,929
Paoli, InUsa 17,85611,096
Paris, IlUsa 17,67510,984
Park Rapids, MnUsa 16,98010,551
Pascagoula, MsUsa 17,49610,872
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 16,0809,992
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 16,83010,458
Pawhuska, OkUsa 16,94210,528
Pawnee City, NeUsa 16,99510,561
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,1709,427
Pensacola, FlUsa 17,62410,952
Peoria, IlUsa 17,52610,891
Perry, OkUsa 16,87310,485
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 18,73811,644
Philo, OhUsa 18,18111,298
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,4739,615
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 16,61810,326
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 17,29010,744
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 17,05510,598
Pipestone, MnUsa 16,94210,528
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 18,31511,381
Plainfield, NjUsa 18,78211,671
Plymouth, MaUsa 18,94411,772
Pocahontas, ArUsa 17,40810,818
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,6319,713
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 17,05510,598
Pontiac, IlUsa 17,57910,924
Pontotoc, MsUsa 17,56210,913
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,8879,251
Port Arthur, TxUsa 16,98410,554
Port Jervis, NyUsa 18,70711,625
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,8879,251
Portage, WiUsa 17,51710,885
Portland, MaineUsa 18,82611,699
Portland, OregonUsa 14,8809,246
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 17,37010,794
Prescott, ArUsa 17,19510,685
Priest River, IdUsa 15,3399,532
Princess Anne, MdUsa 18,73311,641
Princeton, InUsa 17,68610,990
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 18,91311,753
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 16,25010,098
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,69810,376
PetaukeZambia 8,8005,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -