Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Western Australia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 14,5309,029
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 13,8948,634
OranArgentina 13,5438,416
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,510938
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,8581,155
OstendeBelgium 14,6339,093
ObidosBrazil 15,8519,850
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,4578,363
Ottawa (airport)Canada 18,39511,431
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 18,39711,432
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,5327,166
OdenseDenmark 14,2008,824
OtavaloEcuador 15,8009,818
Ono-I-LauFiji 6,3313,934
OuluFinland 13,6048,454
OroomiehIran 11,0266,851
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 13,8778,623
OdienneIvory Coast 13,8198,587
ObihiroJapan 9,0405,618
OfunatoJapan 8,5955,341
OitaJapan 7,7234,799
OkayamaJapan 7,9264,925
OkinoerabuJapan 7,0374,373
OmaezakiJapan 8,0254,987
OmuJapan 9,2065,721
OnahamaJapan 8,3495,188
OsakaJapan 7,9644,949
OshimaJapan 8,0735,016
OtaruJapan 9,0075,597
OwaseJapan 7,9154,919
OuarzazateMorocco 14,9099,265
OujoaMorocco 14,6159,082
OuanahamNew Caledonia 5,0473,136
OhakeaNew Zealand 5,0083,112
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 4,4912,791
OphirNew Zealand 4,4632,774
OpotikiNew Zealand 5,2263,247
OtautauNew Zealand 4,3322,692
OcotalNicaragua 16,60710,320
OrlandNorway 14,3368,908
OsloNorway 14,2508,855
OhotskRussia 10,7526,681
OkhotskRussia 10,7526,681
OlekminskRussia 10,6136,595
OlenekRussia 11,5207,159
OmskRussia 10,8726,756
OnegaRussia 12,9918,073
OrenburgRussia 11,4097,090
OymyakonRussia 11,1576,933
OviedoSpain 15,1739,429
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,0898,755
Orkney IslandsUk 15,0189,332
OdessaUkraine 12,5427,794
OvrucUkraine 12,9098,022
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 18,01511,195
Oakdale, NeUsa 16,82310,454
Oakland, MdUsa 18,45511,468
Oakley, IdUsa 15,5059,635
Oconto, WiUsa 17,57610,922
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 18,45811,470
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 16,80910,445
Olathe, KsUsa 17,07910,613
Olivia, MnUsa 17,03010,583
Olympia, WaUsa 14,8799,246
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 17,00110,564
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 16,99110,558
Oolitic, InUsa 17,77011,042
Orlando, FlUsa 18,06211,224
Orono, MeUsa 18,76111,659
Oshkosh, WiUsa 17,55210,907
Oswego, NyUsa 18,46511,474
Ottawa, IlUsa 17,57910,924
Ottawa, KsUsa 17,07910,613
Owensboro, KyUsa 17,76011,036
Owosso, MiUsa 17,92111,137
Ozark, ArUsa 17,12410,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -