Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Western Australia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,3195,791
NeuquenArgentina 11,7677,312
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1787,568
Norfolk IslandAustralia 4,7172,931
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9991,863
Nowra RanAustralia 2,9621,840
NuriootpaAustralia 1,9281,198
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 18,17211,292
NatitingouBenin 13,0698,121
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,3178,275
NgaoundereCameroon 11,7777,319
NkoundjaCameroon 11,9267,411
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,62110,950
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,8349,218
Natashquan, QcCanada 18,32911,390
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 17,87911,110
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6669,114
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,9199,892
North Bay, OnCanada 18,09411,244
N’DjamenaChad 11,9407,419
NanchangChina 7,0774,398
NanjingChina 7,4534,631
NanningChina 6,4914,034
NicosiaCyprus 11,7327,290
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 14,0868,753
NaguaDominican Republic 18,11711,258
NeybaDominican Republic 17,96011,160
NegeleEthiopia 9,2945,775
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 6,1443,818
NandiFiji 6,1443,818
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,6608,489
NancyFrance 14,3558,920
NantesFrance 14,9029,260
NiceFrance 14,1508,793
NeustrelitzGermany 13,9918,694
NurembergGermany 14,0278,717
NurnbergGermany 14,0318,719
NaxosGreece 12,4547,739
NanortalikGreenland 16,96910,545
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,87510,487
NordGreenland 14,5299,029
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,69910,377
NzerekoreGuinea 13,7658,554
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,4654,639
New DelhiIndia 8,2605,133
Naples, CampaniaItaly 13,5008,389
NaganoJapan 8,2435,122
NagasakiJapan 7,6374,746
NagoJapan 6,9344,309
NagoyaJapan 8,0525,004
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,8864,279
NaraJapan 7,9744,955
NazeJapan 7,1554,446
NemuroJapan 9,1545,688
NiigataJapan 8,3995,219
NikkoJapan 8,2875,149
NobeokaJapan 7,6534,756
NairobiKenya 9,1175,666
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,5985,964
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,5145,912
NidaLithuania 13,5488,419
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,3134,544
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,8764,273
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,6925,401
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,6145,353
NaraMali 14,1508,793
NioroMali 14,3408,911
NemaMauritania 14,2358,846
NouakchottMauritania 15,1049,386
NoumeaNew Caledonia 4,8963,042
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 5,1553,204
NelsonNew Zealand 4,8052,986
New PlymouthNew Zealand 4,9413,070
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 5,0303,126
NandaimeNicaragua 16,47810,239
N’GuigmiNiger 12,2427,607
NiameyNiger 13,1928,198
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,0128,707
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,7218,527
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,1598,798
NawabshahPakistan 8,5745,328
NokkundiPakistan 9,1545,688
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,8178,586
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,5173,428
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,6177,840
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6025,967
NikolaevRussia 12,4937,763
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,0496,245
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,0266,851
NizneangarskRussia 10,1296,294
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,1586,312
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,9657,435
NovgorodRussia 13,0838,130
NovosibirskRussia 10,5546,559
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0763,776
No. 6Sudan 10,9096,779
NyalaSudan 11,0426,862
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,9933,724
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,9403,691
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,1983,230
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,2483,883
NarathiwatThailand 4,9063,049
NigdeTurkey 11,7937,328
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5406,550
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,3577,679
Napoleon, NdUsa 17,97311,169
Napoleon, OhUsa 17,97311,169
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 17,80911,067
Natchez, MsUsa 17,27610,736
Neosho, MoUsa 17,15310,659
New Bedford, MaUsa 18,92111,758
New Brunswick, NjUsa 18,77411,666
New Castlen, PaUsa 18,31711,383
New Hampton, IaUsa 17,27610,735
New London, WiUsa 17,52610,891
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 17,35110,782
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 17,32810,768
New Ulm, MnUsa 17,12510,642
New YorkUsa 18,78211,671
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 18,81611,693
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 18,80211,683
Newark, NjUsa 18,78511,673
Newberry, MiUsa 17,67010,980
Newberry, ScUsa 18,19311,305
Newkirk, OkUsa 16,88810,494
Newnan, GaUsa 17,89911,123
Newport, TnUsa 18,12611,263
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,8888,009
Norfolk, VaUsa 18,73211,640
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 16,87010,483
North Bend, OregonUsa 14,7079,139
North Loup, NeUsa 16,74110,403
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 16,59910,315
Norton, KsUsa 16,65410,349
Norwalk, OhUsa 18,09911,247
NdolaZambia 9,1145,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -