Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Western Australia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,6175,976
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,5415,929
MilianaAlgeria 14,3128,894
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,4146,472
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 5,2913,288
Malarg EArgentina 12,1367,541
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,5077,151
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8907,388
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,4857,758
MendozaArgentina 12,4327,725
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4387,729
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,7417,917
Mackay MoAustralia 3,4212,126
Macquarie IslandAustralia 3,8172,372
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,549962
MeekatharraAustralia 937582
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,4231,506
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,4351,513
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,2111,374
Mount GambierAustralia 2,0671,284
Mount IsaAustralia 2,6461,644
MuharraqBahrain 9,8156,099
MinskBelarus 13,0958,138
MogilevBelarus 12,9488,046
MaunBotswana 9,1375,678
MacapaBrazil 15,9599,917
MacauBrazil 14,8169,207
MaceioBrazil 14,3228,900
MachadoBrazil 13,4848,379
ManausBrazil 15,7679,798
MarabaBrazil 15,3259,523
MaringaBrazil 13,4298,345
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,8149,827
Monte AzulBrazil 14,0818,750
Monte SantoBrazil 14,4198,960
MonteiroBrazil 14,5689,052
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,9488,667
Morada NovaBrazil 14,9119,266
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,4228,962
MamfeCameroon 12,0637,496
MarouaCameroon 11,9087,400
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 16,0319,962
Maniwaki, QcCanada 18,30411,374
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 15,8129,825
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,2358,846
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 14,5409,035
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 15,7879,810
Merry Island, BcCanada 14,8399,221
Moncton, NbCanada 18,76411,660
Mont Joli, QcCanada 18,42411,449
Montreal, QuebecCanada 18,50811,501
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 18,49411,492
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 16,14810,035
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 17,67910,986
Morden, MbCanada 16,69910,377
Muskoka, OnCanada 18,18711,302
MoundouChad 11,6267,224
MatecanaColombia 16,37710,177
MoroniComoros 7,8744,893
MosnovCzech Republic 13,5478,418
MarstalDenmark 14,1878,816
Melville HallDominica 17,84711,090
MichesDominican Republic 18,10511,251
MocaDominican Republic 18,09011,241
MoncionDominican Republic 18,06711,227
Monte CristiDominican Republic 18,09011,241
Monte PlataDominican Republic 18,05911,222
MilagroEcuador 15,5029,633
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,9917,452
MinyaEgypt 11,5147,155
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,9837,446
MassawaEritrea 9,9846,204
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 15,2219,459
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 13,7508,544
MarseilleFrance 14,2988,885
MontpellierFrance 14,4008,948
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,42810,208
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,9876,206
MakokouGabon 11,4067,088
MayumbaGabon 11,3427,048
MitzicGabon 11,5417,171
MkamboGabon 11,3397,046
MoandaGabon 11,2326,980
MouilaGabon 11,4137,092
MagdeburgGermany 14,0608,737
MunichGermany 13,9458,666
MünsterGermany 14,3238,901
MethoniGreece 12,7317,911
MilosGreece 12,5077,772
MitiliniGreece 12,4637,744
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,4687,748
MacentaGuinea 13,9258,653
MamouGuinea 14,2748,870
Midway IslandHawaii 9,7756,074
MiskolcHungary 13,3088,270
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9924,345
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,2145,104
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,6524,755
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8894,281
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,1252,563
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,1492,578
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,7362,943
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,7372,322
MashhadIran 9,9566,187
Malin HeadIreland 15,3209,520
M. CalamitaItaly 13,8738,621
Marina Di GinosaItaly 13,2778,251
Messina, SicilyItaly 13,2878,257
MilanItaly 14,0468,728
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 14,0938,757
Mount ArgentarioItaly 13,8008,576
ManIvory Coast 13,6748,497
MaebashiJapan 8,2395,120
MaizuruJapan 8,0424,997
MakurazakiJapan 7,4844,651
MatsueJapan 7,9944,967
MatsumotoJapan 8,1935,091
MatsuyamaJapan 7,8144,855
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,9114,295
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6134,731
MishimaJapan 8,0995,033
MitoJapan 8,2775,143
MiyakejimaJapan 8,0104,978
MiyakoJapan 8,6635,383
MiyakojimaJapan 6,6974,162
MiyakonojoJapan 7,5494,691
MiyazakiJapan 7,5794,709
MombetsuJapan 9,1935,712
MoriokaJapan 8,6455,372
MuroranJapan 8,9145,539
MurotomisakiJapan 7,7794,834
MutsuJapan 8,8135,476
Ma’AnJordan 11,2326,980
MafraqJordan 11,3337,042
MombasaKenya 8,6845,397
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7244,178
MaseruLesotho 8,2265,112
MonroviaLiberia 13,8438,602
MisratahLibya 13,0568,113
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,3534,569
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,4244,614
MananjaryMadagascar 6,8564,260
MorondavaMadagascar 7,2724,519
MakhangaMalawi 8,3155,167
MangochiMalawi 8,4325,240
MwmosaMalawi 8,3025,159
MzimbaMalawi 8,7365,429
MzuzuMalawi 8,7275,423
MalaccaMalaysia 4,4552,768
MersingMalaysia 4,4162,744
MiriMalaysia 4,3952,731
MaleMaldives 6,3573,951
MenakaMali 13,3298,283
MoptiMali 13,8238,590
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,2994,536
MazatlanMexico 15,5589,668
MeridaMexico 16,90810,507
Mexico CityMexico 15,9909,937
MonterreyMexico 16,23210,087
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,8329,838
MaantyMongolia 9,2125,725
MandalgoviMongolia 9,0585,629
MatadMongolia 9,1425,681
MurenMongolia 9,5745,949
MarrakechMorocco 15,0379,344
MeknesMorocco 14,8969,257
MideltMorocco 14,7849,187
MaputoMozambique 7,9934,967
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,9114,916
MandalayMyanmar 6,7424,190
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,6324,121
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,6543,514
MindatMyanmar 6,7614,201
MonywaMyanmar 6,7904,219
MyeikMyanmar 5,6543,514
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,0534,383
MaastrichtNetherlands 14,4318,967
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 4,4852,787
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,9243,060
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 5,0763,154
Milford SoundNew Zealand 4,3322,692
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 5,1623,207
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 4,9833,097
MolesworthNew Zealand 4,7942,979
MotuekaNew Zealand 4,7932,979
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 4,7932,978
Mt CookNew Zealand 4,5152,806
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 4,7262,937
ManaguaNicaragua 16,49310,249
MasatepeNicaragua 16,48510,244
MagariaNiger 12,5507,799
Maine SoroaNiger 12,2847,633
MaradiNiger 12,7447,919
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1007,519
MakurdiNigeria 12,2597,618
MinnaNigeria 12,5597,804
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,8164,857
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,1378,785
MajisOman 9,2355,739
MasirahOman 8,7765,453
Muscat  Oman 9,0475,622
MultanPakistan 8,7315,426
MurreePakistan 8,9545,564
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,3802,722
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,6718,495
MoyobambaPeru 15,1939,441
MactanPhilippines 5,0833,158
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,5253,434
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 15,3459,536
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,1176,908
MagadanRussia 10,9436,800
MahackalaRussia 11,2276,977
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,9308,035
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,9308,035
MarkovoRussia 11,9877,449
MinusinskRussia 10,1846,328
MogocaRussia 9,8726,135
MoscowRussia 12,6097,835
MurmanskRussia 13,4118,334
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,5556,559
MatamSenegal 14,7149,144
MogadishuSomalia 8,5605,319
MadridSpain 14,9249,274
Madrid (b)Spain 14,9339,280
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 14,2698,867
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 14,8989,258
MelillaSpain 14,7219,148
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 14,6199,085
MalakalSudan 10,2766,386
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0905,027
MontreuxSwitzerland 14,2508,855
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,3953,974
Mae SariangThailand 6,2793,902
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,1033,792
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,8993,665
MalatyaTurkey 11,5727,191
MersinTurkey 11,7277,287
MuglaTurkey 12,2287,599
Manchester, EnglandUk 15,0039,323
ManstonUk 14,7439,162
MeloUruguay 12,4787,754
MercedesUruguay 12,4127,713
MontevideoUruguay 12,2227,595
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 18,01411,194
Madison, FlUsa 18,02211,199
Madison, InUsa 17,94211,149
Madison, NeUsa 16,90610,505
Madison, WisconsinUsa 17,51310,882
Manhattan, KsUsa 16,90610,505
Manitowoc, WiUsa 17,61810,948
Marble Hill, MoUsa 17,51110,882
Marengo, IlUsa 17,56310,914
Marion, InUsa 17,82811,078
Marion, NcUsa 18,21611,319
Marquette, MichiganUsa 17,53710,898
Marshall, TxUsa 17,03510,586
Martinsburg, WvUsa 18,54011,521
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,2598,240
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 18,20011,310
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,3929,565
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 17,63910,961
Mcminnville, TnUsa 17,87411,107
Mcpherson, KsUsa 16,84410,467
Medford, WiUsa 17,38210,801
Mellette, SdUsa 16,71710,388
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 17,48510,865
Mena, ArUsa 17,12410,641
Meridian, MississippiUsa 17,54010,900
Mexia, TxUsa 16,81810,451
Mexico, MoUsa 17,33810,774
Miami, FloridaUsa 17,98811,178
Midland, TxUsa 16,30810,134
Milan, MnUsa 16,95110,533
Milbank, SdUsa 16,89810,500
Miles City, MontanaUsa 16,17210,050
Milford, DeUsa 18,79011,676
Milledgeville, GaUsa 18,08111,236
Millen, GaUsa 18,17211,292
Millport, OhUsa 18,23711,333
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 18,89811,743
Milwaukee, WiUsa 17,63110,956
Minden, NeUsa 16,74210,403
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 17,16910,669
Minonk, IlUsa 17,57710,923
Missoula, MtUsa 15,5459,660
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 17,53510,896
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 17,44710,842
Monmouth, IlUsa 17,41210,820
Monroe, NcUsa 18,33411,393
Montevideo, MnUsa 16,95110,533
Montgomery AlUsa 17,75311,032
Montrose, CoUsa 15,9439,907
Moorestown, NjUsa 18,75311,653
Morehead City, NcUsa 18,66111,596
Morganton, NcUsa 18,21611,319
Moro, OrUsa 14,9939,317
Morris, MnUsa 16,93110,521
Morrison, IlUsa 17,48710,867
Mount Airy, NcUsa 18,30611,375
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 18,01211,193
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 17,37010,794
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 17,82311,075
Mount Washington, NhUsa 18,72311,634
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 17,59910,936
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 17,82011,073
Muskegon, MiUsa 17,75511,033
Muskogee, OkUsa 17,01410,573
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,25510,723
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,12710,643
MaracayVenezuela 17,20410,691
MaturinVenezuela 17,20310,690
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,07310,610
MeridaVenezuela 16,93610,524
MagoyeZambia 9,0205,605
MansaZambia 9,2155,726
MbalaZambia 9,1325,675
MfuweZambia 8,8025,470
MisamfuZambia 9,0615,631
MonguZambia 9,4605,879
MpikaZambia 8,9325,551
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,7225,420
Mt MakuluZambia 8,9915,587
MumbwaZambia 9,1165,665
MwinilungaZambia 9,5705,947
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4835,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -