Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Western Australia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 14,5659,051
LuandaAngola 10,7506,680
LuenaAngola 9,9696,195
La PlataArgentina 12,2217,594
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,6538,484
La RiojaArgentina 12,8377,977
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3257,659
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4756,510
Las LomitasArgentina 13,3738,310
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,6461,644
LavertonAustralia 2,4161,502
LearmonthAustralia 1,468912
LongreachAustralia 2,8551,774
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 2,8551,774
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 3,8222,375
Low HeadAustralia 2,6051,619
LinzAustria 13,7738,559
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,9099,265
LerwickUk 14,9109,265
La PazBolivia 14,2498,854
LavrasBrazil 13,5048,392
LencoisBrazil 14,2908,880
LinharesBrazil 13,5318,409
LondrinaBrazil 13,4198,339
LomBulgaria 12,9468,045
La Ronge, SkCanada 16,0499,973
La Tuque, QcCanada 17,65610,972
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 15,1519,415
Langara, BcCanada 14,2848,877
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 17,22110,701
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,6419,720
London, OnCanada 18,15111,279
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 16,16210,043
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 16,23010,086
Lytton, BcCanada 15,0139,329
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 15,5549,666
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7327,912
LanzhouChina 8,0404,996
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,7204,797
Las GaviotasColombia 16,50810,258
LimonCosta Rica 16,51510,263
LarnacaCyprus 11,6907,264
LimassolCyprus 11,7237,285
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3025,780
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9286,169
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 14,3568,921
La RomanaDominican Republic 18,04611,214
La VegaDominican Republic 18,07211,230
Las AmericasDominican Republic 18,02611,202
LuperonDominican Republic 18,12211,261
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,7329,776
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,3209,520
LuxorEgypt 11,2036,962
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,39310,187
Laucala BayFiji 6,2123,860
LappeenrantaFinland 13,3438,291
Le MansFrance 14,7799,184
LilleFrance 14,6119,079
LyonFrance 14,3818,936
LambarnGabon 11,5597,183
LastourvilleGabon 11,3287,040
LibrevilleGabon 11,7097,276
LeipzigGermany 13,9888,692
LindenbergGermany 13,8948,634
LamiaGreece 12,7757,939
LarissaGreece 12,8127,961
LemnosGreece 12,6217,843
LimnosGreece 12,6107,836
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,92911,141
LabeGuinea 14,3568,921
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,7706,693
La CeibaHonduras 16,75010,408
La MesaHonduras 16,64710,345
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,7605,443
LudhianaIndia 8,5395,306
Lampedusa IslandItaly 13,4088,332
LatinaItaly 13,6348,472
LatronicoItaly 13,3328,284
LecceItaly 13,1728,185
LodwarKenya 9,5035,905
Luang PrabangLaos 6,3273,932
LiepajaLatvia 13,5858,442
LaukuvaLithuania 13,4848,379
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 14,3748,932
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,0328,098
LabuanMalaysia 4,4922,791
LuqaMalta 13,2698,246
Le LamentinMartinique 17,74111,025
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,2609,483
LashioMyanmar 6,7854,216
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 4,6332,879
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 4,4392,758
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 4,7672,962
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 4,5412,822
Levin MafNew Zealand 4,9903,101
LincolnNew Zealand 4,7052,924
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 4,9483,075
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 4,9483,075
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 4,9483,075
LagosNigeria 12,6567,864
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,4338,969
LillehammerNorway 14,2748,870
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,6885,399
La VictoriaParaguay 13,6288,469
LimaPeru 14,5519,042
LegaspiPhilippines 5,3923,351
LisbonPortugal 15,3519,539
LeninbadRussia 9,7106,034
LevsiRussia 11,5597,183
LungiSierra Leone 14,2528,857
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,6778,499
LanzaroteSpain 15,4349,591
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 14,8719,241
LocarnoSwitzerland 14,1008,762
LuganoSwitzerland 14,0868,753
LatakiaSyria 11,5657,187
LampangThailand 6,2363,875
LoeiThailand 6,0793,777
Lop BuriThailand 5,8313,624
LomeTogo 12,8157,964
LeemingUk 14,9549,293
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,9099,265
London, EnglandUk 14,8599,233
London-GatwickUk 14,8489,227
LynehamUk 14,9759,305
L’VovUkraine 13,1588,177
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,6477,859
LozovajaUkraine 12,3097,649
LubnyUkraine 12,5777,816
LuckUkraine 13,0938,136
LuganskUkraine 12,1067,523
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 17,34510,778
La Harpe, IlUsa 17,41210,820
Lafayette, LaUsa 17,17810,675
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 17,06310,603
Lake City, FlUsa 17,98411,175
Lake Placid, NyUsa 18,57211,541
Laketown, UtUsa 15,7519,788
Lamar, MoUsa 17,16110,664
Lampasas, TxUsa 16,64310,342
Lancaster, WiUsa 17,40910,818
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,9449,908
Langdon, NdUsa 16,71010,384
Laramie, WyUsa 16,18410,057
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,39210,186
Larned, KsUsa 16,72410,392
Las Animas, CoUsa 16,37610,176
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,2769,493
Laurel, MdUsa 18,62411,573
Lawrence, KsUsa 17,07910,613
Lawrence, MaUsa 18,84311,710
Le Mars, IaUsa 16,98010,551
Lebanon, MoUsa 17,24810,718
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 17,16510,666
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 17,05510,598
Leitchfield, KyUsa 17,83611,084
Lenoir, NcUsa 18,21611,319
Lewisburg, TnUsa 17,75511,033
Lewisburg, WvUsa 18,34911,402
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,3189,519
Lewiston, MeUsa 18,81111,689
Lexington, MoUsa 17,16510,666
Lexington, VaUsa 18,43711,457
Libby, MtUsa 15,4409,595
Lincoln, NeUsa 16,93110,521
Lincoln, VaUsa 18,54011,521
Lisbon, NdUsa 16,77910,427
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 17,27910,737
Llano, TxUsa 16,56710,295
Lodgepole, NeUsa 16,40610,195
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,9449,286
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,9449,286
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,9269,275
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,9829,931
Louisburg, NcUsa 18,57511,543
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 17,88411,113
Louisville, MsUsa 17,53510,896
Loup City, NeUsa 16,74510,405
Lowville, NyUsa 18,51211,503
Lubbock, TexasUsa 16,39110,186
Luling, TxUsa 16,64410,342
Lusk, WyUsa 16,29310,124
Lynchburg, VaUsa 18,46311,473
LivingstoneZambia 9,0645,633
LundaziZambia 8,7495,437
LusakaZambia 8,9805,580
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,9875,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -