Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Western Australia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,2415,742
KandaharAfghanistan 9,1795,704
KhostAfghanistan 9,0945,651
KunduzAfghanistan 9,4425,868
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,2035,719
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 577359
KlagenfurtAustria 13,7118,520
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,1416,923
KandiBenin 12,9798,066
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,0969,381
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 17,71411,008
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 17,71211,006
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,1689,426
Kenora, OnCanada 16,93510,524
Kingston, OnCanada 18,41211,441
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,0838,751
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 15,1079,388
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 17,40710,817
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 18,46111,472
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,3205,791
KashiChina 9,3325,799
KunmingChina 6,8654,266
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8526,743
KhargaEgypt 11,3717,066
KosseirEgypt 11,1036,900
KajaaniFinland 13,4788,376
KuopioFinland 13,4338,347
KuusamoFinland 13,4668,368
KarlsruheGermany 14,2068,828
KasselGermany 14,1868,815
KonstanzGermany 14,1158,771
KumasiGhana 13,1068,144
KalamataGreece 12,7187,903
KerkiraGreece 13,0058,081
Kythira IslandGreece 12,5997,829
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,38510,182
Kap TobinGreenland 15,4159,579
KankanGuinea 14,0308,718
KindiaGuinea 14,3218,899
KissidougouGuinea 14,0358,722
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9496,804
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,3873,969
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,3863,968
KeszthelyHungary 13,5048,391
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 15,6559,728
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1184,423
KotaIndia 8,0214,984
KozhikodeIndia 6,7894,218
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,8231,754
KermanIran 9,6586,002
KermanshahIran 10,6506,618
Khoram AbadIran 10,5046,528
KilkennyIreland 15,3389,532
KingstonJamaica 17,62610,953
KagoshimaJapan 7,5204,673
KanazawaJapan 8,1965,093
KaruizawaJapan 8,2195,108
KatsuuraJapan 8,1435,060
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1355,055
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2325,737
KobeJapan 7,9594,946
KochiJapan 7,7994,847
KofuJapan 8,1475,063
KumagayaJapan 8,2215,109
KumamotoJapan 7,6614,760
KumejimaJapan 6,8864,279
KureJapan 7,8504,878
KushiroJapan 9,0815,643
KutchanJapan 8,9705,574
KyotoJapan 8,0054,975
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9566,187
KitaleKenya 9,4245,856
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,2286,356
KufraLibya 11,9167,405
KaunasLithuania 13,3638,304
KlaipedaLithuania 13,5578,425
KybartaiLithuania 13,4188,338
KarongaMalawi 8,8325,488
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,8633,022
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,5582,832
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,5702,840
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,7472,950
KuantanMalaysia 4,5792,845
KuchingMalaysia 4,1342,569
KayesMali 14,4788,997
KeniebaMali 14,3618,924
KidalMali 13,5558,423
KitaMali 14,2178,835
KoutiaMali 13,8168,585
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,1424,438
KisinevMoldova 12,6927,887
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,1895,710
KhatgalMongolia 9,6606,003
KhovdMongolia 9,5975,963
KhujirtMongolia 9,2345,738
KhutagMongolia 9,5045,906
KenitraMorocco 15,0049,324
KalewaMyanmar 6,9354,309
KathaMyanmar 6,9624,326
KawthaungMyanmar 5,3993,355
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,5764,086
KengtungMyanmar 6,5534,072
KhamtiMyanmar 7,1754,459
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1635,694
KathmanduNepal 7,7664,826
KoumacNew Caledonia 4,7912,977
KaikouraNew Zealand 4,8242,998
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 5,1563,204
KaitokeNew Zealand 4,9723,089
KarioiNew Zealand 5,0393,131
KawerauNew Zealand 5,1763,216
KopuaNew Zealand 5,0863,161
KanoNigeria 12,5267,784
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1715,078
KarasjokNorway 13,7138,521
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,5689,053
KristiansandNorway 14,3878,940
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,4268,965
KhasabOman 9,3985,840
KarachiPakistan 8,5415,307
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,5395,307
KhanpurPakistan 8,6395,368
KhuzdarPakistan 8,8205,481
KororPalau 5,0223,121
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,4038,329
KlodzkoPoland 13,6758,497
KoszalinPoland 13,8168,585
KrakowPoland 13,4478,356
KalakanRussia 10,0236,229
KaliningradRussia 13,5578,425
KamenskoeRussia 11,6677,250
KandalaksaRussia 13,3748,311
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,0198,090
KazanRussia 11,9937,453
KemRussia 13,1908,196
KerchRussia 12,1057,522
KhabarovskRussia 9,4455,869
KirenskRussia 10,3586,437
KirovRussia 12,1657,560
KljuciRussia 10,9356,795
KolpasevRussia 10,8756,758
KorfRussia 11,4757,131
KostromaRussia 12,5437,795
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,4277,722
KotlasRussia 12,4647,745
KrasnodarRussia 11,9027,396
KrasnojarskRussia 11,1906,953
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,6507,239
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,3956,459
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,3378,288
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,7627,309
KurganRussia 11,2256,975
KurskRussia 12,4757,752
KyraRussia 9,4245,856
KigaliRwanda 9,6776,013
KoldaSenegal 14,6939,130
KabalaSierra Leone 14,1758,808
KosiceSlovakia 13,2958,262
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4775,268
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4955,279
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,1473,820
KadugliSudan 10,5426,551
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8316,730
KassalaSudan 10,2386,362
KhartoumSudan 10,5826,576
KostiSudan 10,4176,473
KalmarSweden 13,8658,616
KaresuandoSweden 13,8108,582
KarlstadSweden 14,0978,760
KristianstadSweden 13,9858,690
KamishliSyria 11,2586,996
KanchanaburiThailand 5,7873,596
Khlong YaiThailand 5,4393,380
Khon KaenThailand 5,9423,692
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,6523,512
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,8033,606
KairouanTunisia 13,6258,467
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,6057,211
KarsTurkey 11,3557,056
KastamonuTurkey 12,0567,492
KayseriTurkey 11,7797,320
KonyaTurkey 11,9527,427
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4666,504
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,7096,033
KinlossUk 15,0689,364
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,3807,693
KievUkraine 12,7537,925
KirillovkaUkraine 12,2207,594
KirovogradUkraine 12,5537,801
KlepininoUkraine 12,2687,623
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,4397,729
Kovel’Ukraine 13,1688,183
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,4627,744
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 17,83211,081
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,5359,654
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 17,10110,627
Keene, NhUsa 18,78611,674
Kenton, OhUsa 17,99311,181
Kenton, OkUsa 16,36010,166
Key West, FloridaUsa 17,79811,060
Kimball, NeUsa 16,32210,143
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,0298,096
Kingfisher, OkUsa 16,78410,430
Kinston, NcUsa 18,57011,540
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,8769,244
Knoxville, TnUsa 18,03611,208
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,2158,212
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,1198,153
KabompoZambia 9,4735,886
KabweZambia 9,0405,617
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,0405,618
KafirondaZambia 9,1875,709
KaomaZambia 9,3445,806
KasamaZambia 9,0645,633
KasempaZambia 9,3305,798
KawambwaZambia 9,2765,764
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7905,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -