Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Western Australia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,2905,773
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,1605,692
JuninArgentina 12,2787,630
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,4218,340
JacobinaBrazil 14,3948,945
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,9099,264
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,5289,028
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,9168,647
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,3978,325
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,6819,744
JiuquanChina 8,5515,314
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,44410,218
JarabacoaDominican Republic 18,05811,222
JimaniDominican Republic 17,92611,139
JoensuuFinland 13,3318,284
JokioinenFinland 13,5788,437
JyvskylFinland 13,5158,398
JakobshavnGreenland 16,15210,037
JulianehbGreenland 16,93610,524
JagdalpurIndia 7,1074,416
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,4002,113
JerusalemIsrael 11,3837,073
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,55410,287
JosNigeria 12,3597,680
Jan Mayen bNorway 14,9639,298
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 14,9499,290
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,7445,434
JhelumPakistan 8,8475,498
JiwaniPakistan 8,9145,539
JuliacaPeru 14,3388,910
JakutskRussia 10,8436,738
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,5777,194
JenisejskRussia 10,6646,627
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2335,737
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4465,870
JamestownSaint Helena 11,8057,336
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,4106,469
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,8036,092
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3495,188
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 15,0359,343
JubaSudan 9,9806,202
JokkmokkSweden 13,8888,630
JönköpingSweden 14,0218,713
Jonkoping ASweden 14,0258,716
JendoubaTunisia 13,7678,555
JerbaTunisia 13,4918,383
JerseyUk 14,9719,303
JaltaUkraine 12,2057,584
Jackson, MsUsa 17,41910,824
Jackson, TnUsa 17,60010,937
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 18,11911,260
Jacksonville, IlUsa 17,50510,878
Johnstown, PaUsa 18,42611,450
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,2528,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -