Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Western Australia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 13,3158,274
In SalahAlgeria 13,9088,643
InnsbruckAustria 13,9478,667
IbiriteBrazil 13,6058,454
IguatuBrazil 14,8299,215
IlheusBrazil 13,9658,678
ImperatrizBrazil 15,2539,478
IndaialBrazil 12,9978,077
IpameriBrazil 13,9698,680
IraiBrazil 13,0368,100
IreceBrazil 14,4408,973
ItaberabaBrazil 14,2538,857
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,7559,790
ItaitubaBrazil 15,6009,694
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,7948,572
ItaperunaBrazil 13,4098,332
ItapevaBrazil 13,3118,272
ItirucuBrazil 14,1498,792
ItuacuBrazil 14,1578,798
IvinhemaBrazil 13,5818,440
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6209,085
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 17,15510,660
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,3498,917
Iqaluit, NtCanada 16,79010,434
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,7929,192
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,7788,562
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,4987,145
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,8226,104
ImbertDominican Republic 18,12311,262
IzobambaEcuador 15,7269,772
IsmailiaEgypt 11,5417,172
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,41910,203
IoanninaGreece 12,9398,040
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,15210,037
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 15,4109,576
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,8044,849
IranshahrIran 9,1615,693
IstranaItaly 13,8428,601
IidaJapan 8,1125,041
IizukaJapan 7,7524,817
IrakoJapan 7,9984,970
IriomotejimaJapan 6,6404,126
IrozakiJapan 8,0424,998
IshigakijimaJapan 6,6334,122
IshinomakiJapan 8,5165,292
IwamizawaJapan 9,0315,612
IzuharaJapan 7,7884,840
IrbidJordan 11,3757,069
IfraneMorocco 14,8529,229
InvercargillNew Zealand 4,3552,707
IlorinNigeria 12,6647,870
InchonNorth Korea 8,1125,041
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,1328,782
IslamabadPakistan 8,9435,557
IquitosPeru 15,5459,660
IloiloPhilippines 5,1093,175
IasiRomania 12,7927,949
IcaRussia 10,6926,644
IlirnejRussia 12,1237,534
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,8896,145
IrkutskRussia 9,7956,087
Ivdel’Russia 11,8467,361
IbizaSpain 14,4718,992
IspartaTurkey 12,0917,513
IstanbulTurkey 12,3767,691
IzmirTurkey 12,3867,697
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,0938,136
IzmailUkraine 12,6207,842
Imperial, NeUsa 16,49010,247
Independence, KsUsa 16,97610,549
Indian Lake, NyUsa 18,59111,553
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 17,82511,077
Indianola, IaUsa 17,16110,664
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 17,04710,593
Inverness, FlUsa 18,02911,203
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 17,20810,693
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 17,52610,891
Ithaca, NyUsa 18,52311,510
IsokaZambia 8,9355,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -