Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Western Australia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,6305,984
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 13,7898,569
HuamboAngola 10,2676,380
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,1021,306
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,6891,671
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,6761,663
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,0151,873
Horta, FaialAzores 17,02410,579
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,1178,772
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 18,93711,768
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 18,91211,752
Hamilton, OnCanada 18,23611,332
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,97611,171
Harrow, OnCanada 18,05311,218
Hay River, NtCanada 15,2929,503
Hope, BcCanada 15,0129,329
HaikouChina 6,1713,835
HailarChina 9,3725,824
HamiChina 9,0025,594
HetanChina 8,9295,549
HavanaCuba 17,63910,961
Hato MayorDominican Republic 18,07411,232
HigueyDominican Republic 18,07711,233
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,97311,169
HelwanEgypt 11,5707,190
HurguadaEgypt 11,2126,967
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 15,1779,431
HelsinkiFinland 13,4998,388
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,4858,380
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,8346,111
HamburgGermany 14,1978,822
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 14,1988,823
HannoverGermany 14,1958,821
HelgolandGermany 14,3438,913
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 13,9878,692
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,3767,691
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,42410,206
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9936,831
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,8496,742
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 15,5049,634
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1654,452
HaifaIsrael 11,4587,120
HaboroJapan 9,1495,685
HachijojimaJapan 7,9134,917
HachinoheJapan 8,7425,432
HagiJapan 7,8474,876
HakodateJapan 8,8565,503
HamadaJapan 7,9134,917
HamamatsuJapan 8,0274,988
HikoneJapan 8,0465,000
HimejiJapan 7,9614,947
HiradoJapan 7,7014,785
HirooJapan 8,9795,580
HiroshimaJapan 7,8674,889
HitaJapan 7,7204,797
HitoyoshiJapan 7,5964,721
HunLibya 12,8227,967
HomboriMali 13,6538,484
HomalinMyanmar 7,0854,403
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,1393,815
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 4,7542,954
HighbankNew Zealand 4,6462,887
HokitikaNew Zealand 4,5982,857
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 4,3752,719
HororataNew Zealand 4,6662,900
HyderabadPakistan 8,4975,280
HuanucoPeru 14,8099,202
HelPoland 13,6618,489
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4475,871
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,5557,181
HatangaRussia 11,9587,431
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,3637,683
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,7997,332
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5906,580
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,4768,374
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,1263,185
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1635,073
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5625,321
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,9773,714
HalaibSudan 10,6556,621
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2976,399
HudeibaSudan 10,5876,579
HaparandaSweden 13,6838,503
HarnosandSweden 13,9088,642
HamaSyria 11,4657,125
HassakahSyria 11,2566,995
Hua HinThailand 5,6203,492
HakkariTurkey 11,1106,904
Hull, EnglandUk 14,8709,240
HersonUkraine 12,4317,725
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,9418,041
Hallettsville, TxUsa 16,69910,377
Hanover, NhUsa 18,70711,625
Harrisburg, IlUsa 17,59910,936
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 18,59711,557
Hart, MiUsa 17,74711,028
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 18,81811,694
Hartington, NeUsa 16,88010,490
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 18,01911,197
Hay Springs, NeUsa 16,41110,198
Hays, KsUsa 16,73310,398
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,6929,130
Hebron, NeUsa 16,82410,455
Helena, MtUsa 15,7039,758
Hemlock, NyUsa 18,38511,425
Henderson, NcUsa 18,57511,543
Hendersonville, NcUsa 18,20811,314
Hermit, CoUsa 16,0299,961
Hernando, MsUsa 17,48210,864
Highland Home, AlUsa 17,78111,049
Highmore, SdUsa 16,71710,388
Hightstown, NjUsa 18,75311,653
Hillsboro, IlUsa 17,59710,935
Hillsdale, MiUsa 17,88711,115
Holly, CoUsa 16,46310,230
Homer, AkUsa 13,3418,290
Hoopeston, IlUsa 17,69810,997
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 17,72911,017
Horton, KsUsa 17,03510,586
Hot Springs, SdUsa 16,41110,198
Hot Springs, VaUsa 18,38611,425
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 17,83311,082
Houma, LaUsa 17,27110,732
Houston, TexasUsa 16,86310,479
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 18,16011,285
Huntsville, AlUsa 17,77111,043
Huron, SdUsa 16,78610,431
HanoiVietnam 6,3613,953
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,2323,251
HarareZimbabwe 8,5895,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -