Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Western Australia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,1585,691
GhazniAfghanistan 9,1985,716
GhardaiaAlgeria 14,0258,715
General PicoArgentina 12,1507,550
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,4437,732
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,1028,142
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,8711,784
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 753468
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 1,495929
GrazAustria 13,6418,477
GancaAzerbaijan 11,1436,924
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,0486,866
GomelBelarus 12,8247,969
GrodnoBelarus 13,3028,266
GaranhunsBrazil 14,4418,974
GoianiaBrazil 14,1098,768
GoiasBrazil 14,2128,831
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,6578,487
GrajauBrazil 15,1889,438
GuairaBrazil 13,3918,321
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,0219,334
GuaratingaBrazil 13,7878,567
GarouaCameroon 11,9187,406
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 18,34811,402
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 16,60310,318
Gladman Point, NtCanada 14,8459,225
Golden, BcCanada 15,3409,533
Goose, NfCanada 17,97611,171
Gore Bay, OnCanada 17,91511,133
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 15,1979,444
Greenwood, NsCanada 18,88211,734
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 18,64111,583
GanzhouChina 6,7774,211
GuangzhouChina 6,4924,034
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 18,12511,263
GuayaquilEcuador 15,4869,623
GonderEthiopia 9,9566,187
GourdonFrance 14,6309,091
GrenobleFrance 14,3068,890
GeisenheimGermany 14,2608,861
GorlitzGermany 13,8098,581
GibraltarGibraltar 14,9569,294
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,38410,181
GeorgetownGuyana 16,85110,471
GoaIndia 7,2894,529
GuwahatiIndia 7,3384,560
GelaItaly 13,3458,293
GenoaItaly 14,0488,729
GhediItaly 13,9698,681
Gioia Del ColleItaly 13,2888,257
GrazzaniseItaly 13,5238,404
GrossetoItaly 13,8228,589
GrottaglieItaly 13,2418,228
GuardiavecchiaItaly 13,8988,636
GuidoniaItaly 13,6648,491
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,4528,359
GifuJapan 8,0725,016
GaoMali 13,5598,426
GuamMariana Islands 6,0943,787
GuadalajaraMexico 15,6989,755
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,8999,880
GuaymasMexico 15,3699,551
GaluutMongolia 9,2595,753
GemertNetherlands 14,4478,978
GisborneNew Zealand 5,2683,273
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 5,2703,275
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 5,0493,138
GrassmereNew Zealand 4,8743,029
GreymouthNew Zealand 4,6182,870
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 5,1103,176
GayaNiger 12,9798,065
GardermoenNorway 14,2338,844
GeiloNorway 14,3928,944
GdanskPoland 13,6688,493
GalatiRomania 12,6827,881
Gor’KijRussia 12,2997,643
GorznyjRussia 11,3597,058
GridinoRussia 13,2248,218
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,6955,403
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,7876,082
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 14,4498,979
GijonSpain 15,1579,419
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,8646,751
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2326,358
GoteborgSweden 14,1468,790
Goteborg-SaveSweden 14,1548,795
GothenburgSweden 14,1468,790
GunnarnSweden 13,9598,675
GenevaSwitzerland 14,3048,889
GabesTunisia 13,5488,419
GafsaTunisia 13,6808,501
GiresunTurkey 11,7037,273
GoztepeTurkey 12,3687,685
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,3796,449
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,3696,444
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 15,1329,403
GajvoronUkraine 12,7007,892
GeniceskUkraine 12,2557,615
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 17,62610,953
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,2688,245
Galva, IlUsa 17,49010,868
Galveston, TxUsa 16,88810,495
Geneva, NeUsa 16,82610,456
Genoa, NeUsa 16,82610,456
Glasgow, MtUsa 16,10010,005
Glenville, WvUsa 18,30011,372
Gloversville, NyUsa 18,63511,580
Golconda, NvUsa 15,2409,471
Goldsboro, NcUsa 18,57411,542
Goodland, KsUsa 16,50610,257
Gothenburg, NeUsa 16,65810,351
Grafton, NdUsa 16,80910,445
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 17,16910,669
Grand Island, NeUsa 16,79910,439
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,9179,891
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 17,82111,074
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,7739,180
Gravette, ArUsa 17,10610,630
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 15,7519,788
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 17,57010,918
Greenfield, InUsa 17,84511,089
Greensboro, AlUsa 17,62610,953
Greensboro, NcUsa 18,40111,434
Greensburg, KyUsa 17,86211,099
Greenville, MsUsa 17,35310,783
Greenville, OhUsa 17,92911,141
Greenville, PaUsa 18,31711,383
Greenville, TxUsa 16,89310,497
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 18,18711,301
Greenwood, ScUsa 18,18211,298
Griggsville, IlUsa 17,44510,841
Groton, CtUsa 18,92511,760
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,7328,533
GuanareVenezuela 17,02210,577
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,80110,440
GuiriaVenezuela 17,29810,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -