Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Western Australia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,3955,838
FarahAfghanistan 9,4815,891
FormosaArgentina 13,1968,200
ForrestAustralia 1,063660
FrancistownBotswana 8,7085,411
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,6969,132
FloraniaBrazil 14,7289,152
FlorestaBrazil 14,5709,054
FlorianoBrazil 14,9559,293
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,9108,022
FormosaBrazil 14,1818,812
FortalezaBrazil 15,0529,353
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,2348,224
FrancaBrazil 13,6448,479
Flin Flon, MbCanada 16,26810,109
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 15,6009,694
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 15,6489,724
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,9479,288
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 15,6359,716
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,9889,313
Fort Smith, NtCanada 15,5179,643
Fort St John, BcCanada 15,0749,367
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 15,3299,526
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 18,74111,646
Fredericton, NbCanada 18,75311,653
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,79010,434
FayaChad 11,9187,406
FamagustaCyprus 11,6807,258
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 14,3298,904
FarafraEgypt 11,6817,259
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,2006,960
FichtelbergGermany 13,9248,652
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 14,2148,833
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 12,9448,044
FrederikshbGreenland 16,88910,495
FaranahGuinea 14,1358,783
FalconaraItaly 13,6768,498
Florence, TuscanyItaly 13,8478,605
Foggia, PugliaItaly 13,4258,342
FonniItaly 13,8708,619
FrontoneItaly 13,7218,526
FrosinoneItaly 13,6078,456
FukauraJapan 8,7115,413
FukueJapan 7,6164,733
FukuiJapan 8,1295,051
FukuokaJapan 7,7384,809
FukushimaJapan 8,4225,233
FukuyamaJapan 7,8884,902
FushikiJapan 8,2285,113
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,7126,035
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,9574,323
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,7804,213
FunchalMadeira 15,8659,859
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,74411,026
Fes-SaisMorocco 14,8509,228
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,4148,957
FaroPortugal 15,2069,449
FerganaRussia 9,6225,979
FreetownSierra Leone 14,2528,857
FalunSweden 13,9918,694
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 14,7509,166
FeodosijaUkraine 12,1537,552
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,6818,501
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 16,89410,498
Fairfield, IaUsa 17,32910,768
Fairmont, MnUsa 17,12510,642
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 16,85110,471
Farmington, MeUsa 18,72011,633
Farmington, MnUsa 17,18310,677
Farmington, MoUsa 17,51110,881
Faulkton, SdUsa 16,70710,382
Fayette, IaUsa 17,30210,752
Fayetteville, ArUsa 17,14010,651
Fayetteville, NcUsa 18,48011,483
Federal Point, FlUsa 18,07311,231
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 18,14811,277
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,5919,689
Findlay, OhUsa 18,02011,198
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,5589,668
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 17,95611,158
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 17,56710,916
Fort Collins, CoUsa 16,22810,084
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 17,14110,652
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 16,33310,150
Fort Myers, FlUsa 17,93211,143
Fort Scott, KsUsa 17,07310,610
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 17,09710,624
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 17,89411,120
Fort Worth, TxUsa 16,80310,441
Framingham, MaUsa 18,87211,727
Frankfort, KyUsa 17,94911,154
Franklin, LaUsa 17,16910,669
Franklin, PaUsa 18,31711,383
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 18,64611,587
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,9049,261
Fullertonese, NdUsa 16,77910,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -