Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Western Australia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 14,0288,717
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 13,8148,584
EsquelArgentina 11,2997,021
EzeizaArgentina 12,2417,607
East SaleAustralia 2,6241,631
Esperance (po)Australia 390242
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 391243
EssendonAustralia 2,4291,510
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,2988,264
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,6577,865
EspinosaBrazil 14,0958,759
Earlton, OnCanada 18,01011,192
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 15,5579,667
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 15,5619,670
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 15,5589,668
Edson, AbCanada 15,3649,548
Egg Island, BcCanada 14,5869,064
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 16,0309,961
Estevan, SkCanada 16,35210,161
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,4879,002
Eureka, NtCanada 14,9079,263
ErlianChina 8,7685,449
El CaranoColombia 16,43410,212
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 13,9058,641
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,98011,173
El SeyboDominican Republic 18,08211,237
El ArishEgypt 11,4437,111
El TorEgypt 11,2827,011
ErfurtGermany 14,0748,746
EssenGermany 14,3578,921
EsfahanIran 10,1966,336
EilatIsrael 11,2606,997
EsashiJapan 8,8455,496
EldoretKenya 9,3675,821
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,4345,862
EssaouiraMorocco 15,1899,439
EeldeNetherlands 14,4128,956
Esk ForestNew Zealand 5,1443,196
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 4,6932,916
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,47710,239
EnuguNigeria 12,2687,623
EncarnacionParaguay 13,0558,112
EvoraPortugal 15,2419,471
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,2945,775
EkimcanRussia 9,9046,155
Elat’MaRussia 12,3337,664
ElistaRussia 11,6577,244
ErbogacenRussia 10,7446,676
EssejRussia 11,5797,196
Ed DueimSudan 10,4996,524
El FasherSudan 11,0996,897
El GeneinaSudan 11,3507,053
El ObeidSudan 10,6336,607
El ShowakSudan 10,2216,351
En NahudSudan 10,7646,689
EdirneTurkey 12,5987,829
ErzincanTurkey 11,5487,176
ErzurumTurkey 11,4487,114
EskisehirTurkey 12,2027,583
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,4116,469
EntebbeUganda 9,5955,962
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 15,0709,364
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 15,0609,359
East Tawas, MiUsa 17,92511,139
Eastman, GaUsa 18,05411,219
Eastport, MeUsa 18,83911,707
Ekalaka, MtUsa 16,27710,115
El Dorado, KsUsa 16,89810,501
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,9239,895
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 18,38511,425
Elko, NvUsa 15,3369,530
Ellsworth, KsUsa 16,82010,452
Elmira, NyUsa 18,50811,501
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,3849,560
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 18,59011,552
Erie, PaUsa 18,26411,349
Eskridge, KsUsa 16,99210,559
Eugene, OrUsa 14,8039,199
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 17,16910,669
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 14,6479,102
Eureka, SdUsa 16,62610,332
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,7449,784
Evansville, InUsa 17,72711,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -