Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Western Australia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 13,1378,163
DjelfaAlgeria 14,1658,802
DavisAntarctica 4,4712,779
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,5931,611
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,8341,761
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,3142,059
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,8481,770
DhakaBangladesh 7,1304,431
D’UccleBelgium 14,5279,027
DiamantinaBrazil 13,7778,561
DiamantinoBrazil 14,4879,003
DouradosBrazil 13,6028,453
DoualaCameroon 11,9127,402
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 18,28411,362
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 16,50810,258
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,1129,391
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,5199,022
Deer Lake, NfCanada 18,39011,428
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 16,23310,087
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 18,25611,345
Dryden, OnCanada 17,04210,590
DuianChina 8,1915,090
DubrovnikCroatia 13,2788,251
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,3925,837
DajabonDominican Republic 18,05911,222
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,94411,151
DabaaEgypt 11,8757,379
DakhlaEgypt 11,5067,150
DijonFrance 14,4068,952
DresdenGermany 13,8888,630
DanmarkshavnGreenland 14,9019,259
DebrecenHungary 13,2238,217
DalatangiIceland 15,3929,565
DaltonganjIndia 7,4724,644
DarbhangaIndia 7,5904,717
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3554,571
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3544,570
DumkaIndia 7,3404,561
DwarkaIndia 8,1965,093
DezfulIran 10,4126,470
DublinIreland 15,2659,486
DecimomannuItaly 13,8658,616
DobbiacoItaly 13,8678,617
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,3768,312
Deir-AllaJordan 11,3737,067
DagorettiKenya 9,1165,665
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,2358,224
DedzaMalawi 8,5285,299
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,8465,497
DashbalbarMongolia 9,4105,848
DaweiMyanmar 5,8433,631
De BiltNetherlands 14,4909,004
De KooyNetherlands 14,5299,028
Den HelderNetherlands 14,5319,030
DannevirkeNew Zealand 5,0703,151
DarfieldNew Zealand 4,6802,908
DargavilleNew Zealand 5,0003,107
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 4,5032,798
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 4,5262,813
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14,3978,947
DalbandinPakistan 9,0515,625
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,9045,533
DirPakistan 9,1525,687
DroshPakistan 9,1895,710
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,6893,535
DohaQatar 9,6716,010
DorohoiRomania 12,9148,025
Dikson IslandRussia 12,3947,702
DudinkaRussia 11,8967,392
DzardzanRussia 11,5487,176
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,8516,122
DakarSenegal 15,0349,343
DaruSierra Leone 14,0058,703
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9024,910
DamazinSudan 10,1766,323
DongolaSudan 10,9886,828
DamascusSyria 11,3787,070
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,3787,070
Deir EzzorSyria 11,2246,975
DusanbeTajikistan 9,6205,978
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,5415,307
DjerbaTunisia 13,4778,375
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,3857,075
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 15,1149,392
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 15,1459,411
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,3797,692
DonetskUkraine 12,1707,563
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,3915,835
Dahlonega, GaUsa 18,02111,199
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 18,47311,479
Dallas, TexasUsa 16,81810,451
Danville, IlUsa 17,67510,984
Darlington, ScUsa 18,39311,430
Davenport, WaUsa 15,2439,472
David City, NeUsa 16,89810,501
Dayton, OhUsa 18,00611,189
Dayton, WaUsa 15,2459,473
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 17,75011,030
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,1399,408
Decatur, IlUsa 17,59010,931
Del Rio, TxUsa 16,33410,150
Delaware, OhUsa 18,09711,246
Delphine, InUsa 17,74511,027
Denton, MdUsa 18,70711,625
Denver, ColoradoUsa 16,23810,090
Des Moines, IowaUsa 17,18610,680
Deseret, UtUsa 15,5349,653
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 16,92410,517
Detroit, MichiganUsa 18,01211,193
Dickson, TnUsa 17,73311,019
Dillon, MtUsa 15,6189,705
Dixon, IlUsa 17,48110,863
Dodge City, KsUsa 16,63710,338
Dover, DeUsa 18,70711,625
Dover, TnUsa 17,67710,985
Dublin, TxUsa 16,68910,371
Dubuque, IaUsa 17,41810,823
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 17,19210,684
Duquoin, IlUsa 17,59910,936
Durham, NhUsa 18,84311,710
DakhlaWestern Sahara 15,4039,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -