Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Western Australia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,3865,832
ChlefAlgeria 14,3868,939
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 13,9428,664
CeresArgentina 12,7987,953
ChamicalArgentina 12,7317,911
ChepesArgentina 12,6227,844
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0146,844
ConcordiaArgentina 12,6287,847
CórdobaArgentina 12,6367,852
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,6267,846
CorrientesArgentina 13,0608,116
CairnsAustralia 3,4192,125
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,8351,762
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,197744
CedunaAustralia 1,499931
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,8651,780
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 2,7271,694
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6201,628
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,4522,145
Coffs HarbourAustralia 3,3232,065
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,271790
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9464,316
CharnocksBarbados 17,56010,912
CotonouBenin 12,7267,908
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,4188,338
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,2268,219
CabroboBrazil 14,6159,082
CaceresBrazil 14,3178,897
CaetiteBrazil 14,1848,814
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,5729,055
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,7968,573
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,3678,306
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,3618,302
Campos SalesBrazil 14,8169,207
CanavieirasBrazil 13,8718,620
CaparaoBrazil 13,4808,377
CapinopolisBrazil 13,8988,636
CaratingaBrazil 13,5658,429
CaravelasBrazil 13,6728,496
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,2188,835
CarolinaBrazil 15,0619,359
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,2448,230
CataguasesBrazil 13,4168,337
CatalaoBrazil 13,9138,646
CatanduvaBrazil 13,6198,463
CaxiasBrazil 15,1659,424
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,7877,946
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,6999,134
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,4158,336
ChapecoBrazil 13,0348,099
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,7319,154
CipoBrazil 14,3188,897
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,0189,333
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,6898,507
CordeiroBrazil 13,3378,288
CorrentinaBrazil 14,3218,900
CorumbaBrazil 13,9798,687
CoximBrazil 14,0148,708
CrateusBrazil 15,0149,330
CuiabaBrazil 14,3568,921
CuritibaBrazil 13,1608,178
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,5469,661
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 15,4079,574
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,7489,165
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,49810,252
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 16,28410,119
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 17,06910,607
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,6669,113
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,5389,034
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,3798,936
Cartwright, NfCanada 17,89911,123
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,2919,502
Chapais, QcCanada 18,07511,232
Charlo, NbCanada 18,53311,516
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 18,76511,661
Charlottetown, PeCanada 18,75911,657
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,7429,161
Chatham, NbCanada 18,65411,592
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 16,30910,135
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 17,54110,900
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 17,94911,154
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 16,49510,250
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,8279,214
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,0539,975
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,7549,790
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 17,83211,081
Comox, BcCanada 14,7719,179
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 15,3959,567
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 16,46810,233
Coronation, AbCanada 15,7159,765
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,4259,585
ChicoChile 10,8916,768
ChillanChile 11,9877,449
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9527,427
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0218,092
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,9836,825
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1767,566
ChangchunChina 8,8045,471
ChangduChina 7,6704,766
ChangshaChina 7,0554,384
ChengduChina 7,4514,630
ChongqingChina 7,2724,519
Camilo DazaColombia 16,82210,453
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,6318,471
CamagueyCuba 17,85511,095
CasablancaCuba 17,65610,972
ChebCzech Republic 13,9538,670
CopenhagenDenmark 14,0778,748
CabreraDominican Republic 18,14211,274
ConstanzDominican Republic 18,03311,206
CotuiDominican Republic 18,07811,234
CanarEcuador 15,4849,622
CairoEgypt 11,5797,196
CaenFrance 14,8459,225
ChateaurouxFrance 14,6489,102
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,51210,261
CocobeachGabon 11,7297,288
CologneGermany 14,3498,916
ChiosGreece 12,4617,743
CorfuGreece 13,0058,081
ConakryGuinea 14,3538,919
CatacamasHonduras 16,75110,409
CholutecaHonduras 16,53210,273
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6554,135
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2454,502
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2454,502
ChahbaharIran 9,0145,601
ClaremorrisIreland 15,4439,596
ClonesIreland 15,3229,521
Collooney, SligoIreland 15,4049,572
CorkIreland 15,4229,584
Cork (Ap)Ireland 15,4229,584
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 13,8538,609
CameriItaly 14,0948,758
CampobassoItaly 13,4988,388
Cape BellavistaItaly 13,8268,592
Cape CarbonaraItaly 13,8118,583
Cape FrascaItaly 13,9208,650
Cape MeleItaly 14,0858,752
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,3878,319
Catania, SicilyItaly 13,2948,261
CerviaItaly 13,7798,562
CiampinoItaly 13,6698,494
Cimone MountainItaly 13,8998,637
Cisa PassItaly 13,9668,679
CivitavecchiaItaly 13,7368,536
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13,8678,617
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 13,2548,236
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,2008,203
ChibaJapan 8,1845,086
ChichibuJapan 8,1965,093
ChichijimaJapan 7,3644,576
ChoshiJapan 8,2215,109
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,4657,125
ChilekaMalawi 8,3825,209
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6055,347
ChitipaMalawi 8,9035,533
ChihuahuaMexico 15,8379,841
ComitanMexico 16,37910,178
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,9153,676
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,2475,746
ChoirMongolia 9,1115,661
CasablancaMorocco 15,0749,367
ChindeMozambique 8,0755,018
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,0453,756
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 4,9433,072
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 5,0473,137
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 4,5372,819
ChristchurchNew Zealand 4,7202,933
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 4,7192,932
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 4,7142,929
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 4,7652,961
CondegaNicaragua 16,59010,309
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,5733,463
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6744,769
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1725,078
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9914,965
ChhorPakistan 8,4215,233
ChitralPakistan 9,2115,724
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,2368,225
ConcepcionParaguay 13,4978,387
CajamarcaPeru 15,0249,336
ChachapoyasPeru 15,1449,411
ChiclayoPeru 15,0109,327
ChimbotePeru 14,8129,204
CuzcoPeru 14,5189,022
CzestochowaPoland 13,5208,402
CoimbraPortugal 15,3209,520
CalafatRomania 12,9778,064
CeahlauRomania 12,9018,017
ClujRomania 13,0558,113
ConstantaRomania 12,5767,815
CraiovaRomania 12,9248,031
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,5697,811
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,0767,504
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,1857,572
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,6247,845
Cape UelenRussia 12,7997,953
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3945,838
CaraRussia 10,2216,352
Cerdyn’Russia 11,9837,446
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,2707,625
ChitaRussia 9,6886,020
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6956,025
CokurdahRussia 11,9897,450
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,2356,360
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6525,377
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5895,338
CaceresSpain 15,1329,403
CadizSpain 15,0499,352
Ciudad RealSpain 14,9169,269
CordobaSpain 14,9639,298
ColomboSri Lanka 6,1313,810
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,8953,663
ChanthaburiThailand 5,5513,450
Chiang MaiThailand 6,3063,919
Chiang RaiThailand 6,4023,978
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,6673,521
ChumphonThailand 5,4303,375
CanakkaleTurkey 12,5337,788
CorumTurkey 11,9257,411
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9486,182
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,6786,014
Cardiff, WalesUk 15,0729,366
CernovcyUkraine 12,9658,057
ChernigovUkraine 12,7617,930
CarrascoUruguay 12,2227,595
ColoniaUruguay 12,2777,629
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 18,07111,230
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 17,58110,925
Cambridge, MdUsa 18,70711,625
Camden, ScUsa 18,28411,362
Canton, NyUsa 18,45811,470
Cantonnw, SdUsa 16,89910,501
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 18,79511,679
Caribou, MeUsa 18,60911,564
Carlinville, IlUsa 17,52010,887
Casper, WyUsa 16,12910,023
Centralia, WaUsa 14,8729,242
Chambersburg, PaUsa 18,54111,522
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 18,48511,487
Charles City, IaUsa 17,22210,702
Charleston (city), ScUsa 18,35711,407
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 18,34911,402
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 18,24211,336
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 18,30611,376
Charlottesville, VaUsa 18,51911,508
Chaska, MnUsa 17,14110,652
Chattanooga, TnUsa 17,91811,135
Chazy, NyUsa 18,57211,541
Chelsea, VtUsa 18,68311,610
Cheraw, ScUsa 18,39611,432
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 16,47510,238
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 16,25510,101
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 17,66910,980
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 17,65310,970
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,8049,199
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 18,15611,282
Chugwater, WyUsa 16,24510,095
Cincinnati, KyUsa 17,97011,167
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 17,98211,174
Circleville, OhUsa 18,10911,253
Clarinda, IaUsa 17,07710,612
Clark, SdUsa 16,79510,437
Clarksdale, MsUsa 17,37610,797
Clarksville, TnUsa 17,77311,044
Clayton, NmUsa 16,33610,152
Cleveland, OhioUsa 18,15511,281
Clinton, IaUsa 17,48110,863
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,5277,785
Coldwater, MiUsa 17,88711,115
College Park, MdUsa 18,63011,577
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 16,23910,091
Columbia, MoUsa 17,31910,762
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 18,27311,355
Columbus, GaUsa 17,86211,100
Columbus, InUsa 17,85611,096
Columbus, KsUsa 17,06410,604
Columbus, OhioUsa 18,10711,252
Conception, MoUsa 17,08010,614
Concordia, KansasUsa 16,85310,472
Conway, ArUsa 17,30410,753
Conway, ScUsa 18,46611,475
Cooperstown, NyUsa 18,59511,555
Corning, ArUsa 17,40810,818
Cornwall, VtUsa 18,65111,590
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,58110,303
Corsicana, TxUsa 16,83110,459
Cortland, NyUsa 18,53411,517
Corvallis, OrUsa 14,8099,202
Covington, LaUsa 17,38610,804
Covington, TnUsa 17,49810,873
Crete, NeUsa 16,90910,508
Crow Agency, MtUsa 16,0539,975
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4806,512
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4806,512
CaracasVenezuela 17,24610,717
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,02410,579
CoroVenezuela 17,28210,739
ChipataZambia 8,7265,423
ChomaZambia 9,0165,602
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3215,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -