Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Western Australia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,3445,807
BustAfghanistan 9,2755,764
BatnaAlgeria 13,9468,666
BecharAlgeria 14,5199,022
BejaiaAlgeria 14,0888,755
Beni AbbesAlgeria 14,4558,982
BiskraAlgeria 13,9588,673
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 13,5768,436
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1695,698
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,0705,636
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,0625,631
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2515,748
ByrdAntarctica 6,7554,198
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8147,341
BarilocheArgentina 11,4957,143
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2667,622
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,6801,666
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 3,4392,137
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9471,210
BrestBelarus 13,2688,245
BrusselsBelgium 14,5279,027
Belize CityBelize 16,77810,426
BeninBenin 12,7267,908
BohiconBenin 12,8077,958
BermudaBermuda 19,63712,202
BageBrazil 12,5897,823
BambuiBrazil 13,6648,491
BarbacenaBrazil 13,4658,367
BarbalhaBrazil 14,7349,156
BarcelosBrazil 16,0119,949
BarraBrazil 14,5149,019
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,1769,431
BarreirasBrazil 14,4688,991
BelémBrazil 15,7189,767
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,6108,457
BelterraBrazil 15,7629,795
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,7579,170
Bom JesusBrazil 12,8287,971
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,2958,883
BrasiliaBrazil 14,1718,806
BrevesBrazil 15,7589,792
BurgasBulgaria 12,5737,813
BurundiBurundi 9,6656,006
BatouriCameroon 11,5227,160
Bagotville, QcCanada 18,36411,412
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,0129,329
Baker Lake, NtCanada 16,0419,968
Banff, AbCanada 15,4399,594
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 18,09211,242
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 18,03111,204
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,6329,714
Bissett, MbCanada 16,79910,439
Blue River, BcCanada 15,1809,433
Bonavista, NfCanada 18,26211,348
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,4308,967
Brandon, MbCanada 16,54810,283
Broadview, SkCanada 16,35510,163
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,39810,190
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,5739,056
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,81311,690
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,7449,162
Byron Bay, NtCanada 15,2919,502
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1406,923
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1226,911
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,9656,814
BeijingChina 8,3365,180
BarranquillaColombia 17,04110,590
Benito SalasColombia 16,20010,067
BogotáColombia 16,42410,206
BrnoCzech Republic 13,6278,468
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4256,478
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6336,608
BaniDominican Republic 17,98411,175
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,94511,151
BayaguanaDominican Republic 18,06011,223
BahariyaEgypt 11,6807,258
Beni SuefEgypt 11,5437,173
BiarritzFrance 14,8309,215
BordeauxFrance 14,7929,192
BrestFrance 15,1259,399
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0005,593
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0025,594
BitamGabon 11,6307,227
BanjulGambia 14,8719,241
BerlinGermany 13,9558,672
BrockenGermany 14,1178,773
BokeGuinea 14,5509,042
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,6799,122
BudapestHungary 13,4068,331
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,3918,321
BangaloreIndia 6,8184,237
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,2674,516
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0154,359
BikanerIndia 8,4275,236
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,7552,333
BabolsarIran 10,4416,488
Bandar AbbasIran 9,4665,882
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7116,656
Bandar LengehIran 9,5245,919
BirjandIran 9,7146,036
BushehrIran 9,9996,214
BaghdadIraq 10,7846,702
BasraIraq 10,3386,424
BelmulletIreland 15,5049,634
Birr, OffalyIreland 15,3759,554
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,3178,275
BergamoItaly 14,0218,713
BolognaItaly 13,8648,615
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 13,9248,652
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,3208,277
BrindisiItaly 13,2048,205
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,2998,264
BouakeIvory Coast 13,4818,377
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,0656,254
BeirutLebanon 11,4827,135
BenghaziLibya 12,6077,834
BirzaiLithuania 13,3558,299
BitolaMacedonia 12,9598,053
BlantyreMalawi 8,3825,209
BvumbweMalawi 8,3595,194
BintuluMalaysia 4,2802,660
BamakoMali 14,0608,737
Bko-SMali 14,0488,730
BougounMali 13,9378,661
Bir MoghreinMauritania 15,0909,377
BaitagMongolia 9,4035,843
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6956,025
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4065,845
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,0975,653
BayandelgerMongolia 8,9965,591
BayankhongorMongolia 9,1875,709
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,2255,733
BulganMongolia 9,4285,859
BhamawMyanmar 6,9434,315
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 4,4632,774
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 4,7402,945
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 4,4922,791
BlenheimNew Zealand 4,8553,017
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 5,0003,107
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,65210,348
BilmaNiger 12,5207,780
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,9318,035
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,9988,698
BergenNorway 14,5519,042
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,5509,041
BjornoyaNorway 14,0038,701
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,1338,783
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,2198,836
BadinPakistan 8,4025,221
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,6045,347
BalakotPakistan 8,9985,592
BarkhanPakistan 8,8055,471
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,61910,327
BascoPhilippines 6,1833,842
BialystokPoland 13,3388,289
BejaPortugal 15,2249,461
BragancaPortugal 15,2149,454
BistritaRomania 13,0068,082
BucharestRomania 12,7747,938
BajkitRussia 10,9256,789
BarabinskRussia 10,7316,668
BarnaulRussia 10,3786,449
BerezovoRussia 11,9367,417
BiserRussia 11,7457,298
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5325,923
BogdarinRussia 9,9566,187
BogucanyRussia 10,5596,561
BomnakRussia 10,0346,235
BorRussia 11,0326,855
BorzjaRussia 9,4995,903
BratskRussia 10,2676,380
BelgradeSerbia 13,1928,198
BoSierra Leone 14,0838,751
BontheSierra Leone 14,1178,772
BratislavaSlovakia 13,5628,428
BerberaSomalia 9,1545,688
BusanSouth Korea 7,8834,899
BadajozSpain 15,1589,420
BarcelonaSpain 14,4879,002
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 14,9739,304
BabanusaSudan 10,7336,670
BaselSwitzerland 14,2298,842
BernSwitzerland 14,2198,836
BangkokThailand 5,7203,555
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,7393,566
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,1443,818
BizerteTunisia 13,7158,523
BalikesirTurkey 12,3927,700
BursaTurkey 12,3367,665
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,9096,157
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 15,3039,510
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 15,2569,480
Belfast-AldergroveUk 15,2569,480
Birmingham, EnglandUk 14,9609,296
Bournemouth-HurnUk 14,9599,296
Brighton, EnglandUk 14,8409,222
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,9199,271
Ballinger, TxUsa 16,50510,256
Baltimore, MdUsa 18,64611,587
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,5088,394
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,5088,394
Batesville, MsUsa 17,46610,854
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 17,26210,727
Beaver City, NeUsa 16,66910,358
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 18,29111,366
Bedford, MaUsa 18,92111,758
Beeville, TxUsa 16,58410,306
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 17,31810,761
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,7479,164
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,8637,993
Bethlehem, NhUsa 18,70711,625
Bettles, AkUsa 13,5768,436
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,7628,552
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 17,79711,059
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,9699,923
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 18,57211,541
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 17,75211,032
Bishop, CaUsa 15,0379,344
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 16,55710,289
Blacksburg, VaUsa 18,35611,407
Blackville, ScUsa 18,24711,339
Blaine, WaUsa 14,9189,270
Blakely, GaUsa 17,84011,086
Block Island, RiUsa 18,85911,719
Boerne, TxUsa 16,54910,284
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,3499,538
Booneville, MsUsa 17,60810,942
Boonton, NjUsa 18,75711,656
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 18,89111,739
Bowler, WiUsa 17,48710,867
Bowling Green, KyUsa 17,86211,099
Bowling Green, MoUsa 17,42410,828
Brenham, TxUsa 16,77510,424
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 18,83511,704
Brinkley, ArUsa 17,37510,797
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 18,18111,298
Brockport W, NyUsa 18,37911,421
Brodhead, WiUsa 17,52010,887
Broken Bow, NeUsa 16,65810,351
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 17,41710,823
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,50410,256
Brunswick, MoUsa 17,25110,720
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,3719,552
Buckhannon, WvUsa 18,35011,403
Bucyrus, OhUsa 18,08111,236
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 18,33611,394
Bunkie, LaUsa 17,18610,679
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 18,30611,375
Burlington, IowaUsa 17,40510,815
Burlington, VtUsa 18,60611,562
Burns, OregonUsa 15,1229,397
BajsunUzbekistan 9,6706,009
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,23410,709
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,14610,655
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6845,396
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6755,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -