Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Western Australia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 14,1798,811
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 14,2438,851
AlgiersAlgeria 14,2418,850
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 13,8638,615
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2687,623
AzulArgentina 12,0317,476
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 1,8771,166
Alice SpringsAustralia 1,9861,234
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,9021,182
AmberleyAustralia 3,3912,107
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,0696,878
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8196,723
AimoresBrazil 13,5608,426
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,1988,823
AltamiraBrazil 15,6419,719
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,2819,496
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,2948,261
ApodiBrazil 14,8259,213
AracajuBrazil 14,2668,865
AracuaiBrazil 13,8698,619
AragarcasBrazil 14,2588,860
AraxaBrazil 13,7378,536
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,5169,020
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,9469,288
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,9929,316
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2878,878
Alert Bay, BcCanada 18,57811,544
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,7369,157
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 17,26910,731
Atikokan, OnCanada 17,16110,664
AbecheChad 11,5177,157
AntofagastaChile 13,4558,361
AricaChile 14,0178,711
AltaiChina 9,6686,008
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,8869,872
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,9639,919
AraucaColombia 16,78410,430
AltamiraDominican Republic 18,10611,251
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 18,11411,256
AzuaDominican Republic 17,98811,178
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,7627,309
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,4807,133
AswanEgypt 11,0876,890
AsyutEgypt 11,4277,101
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,35510,163
AsmaraEritrea 10,0086,219
AssabEritrea 9,5325,923
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6025,967
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 13,9708,681
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,5496,556
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 3,5932,233
AccraGhana 12,9058,019
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,6067,833
AthensGreece 12,6327,850
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,6167,840
AasiaatGreenland 16,22510,082
AmmassalikGreenland 16,25010,098
AputiteqGreenland 15,9159,890
AkureyriIceland 15,5619,670
AgraIndia 8,0845,023
AhmedabadIndia 8,0294,989
AkolaIndia 7,5474,690
AllahabadIndia 7,7264,801
AmritsarIndia 8,6675,386
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,6402,262
AbadanIran 10,2896,394
ArakIran 10,4446,490
AlbengaItaly 14,0918,756
AlgheroItaly 13,9668,679
AmendolaItaly 13,4158,336
AnconaItaly 13,6648,491
ArezzoItaly 13,7868,567
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,2158,212
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,1628,179
AbashiriJapan 9,1855,708
AburatsuJapan 7,5394,685
AikawaJapan 8,3905,213
AjiroJapan 8,0975,032
AkitaJapan 8,6175,355
AkuneJapan 7,5664,702
AomoriJapan 8,7525,439
AsahikawaJapan 9,1045,657
AsosanJapan 7,6754,769
AmmanJordan 11,3307,040
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,6405,991
AinaziLatvia 13,4378,350
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2854,527
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0444,377
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0694,393
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2824,525
AtarMauritania 14,9829,310
AgalegaMauritius 6,7414,189
AcapulcoMexico 15,7749,802
AayanbulagMongolia 9,3145,788
AltaiMongolia 9,3095,785
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,1645,695
AgadirMorocco 15,1279,400
AmsterdamNetherlands 14,4909,004
AlexandraNew Zealand 4,4452,762
ApplebyNew Zealand 4,7972,981
ArapuniNew Zealand 5,0883,162
ArdmoreNew Zealand 5,0593,144
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 4,6442,886
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 4,7192,932
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 5,0473,136
Auckland CityNew Zealand 5,0483,137
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 5,0483,137
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 5,0483,137
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 5,0483,137
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 5,0483,137
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,49310,249
AgadezNiger 12,8687,996
AsuncionParaguay 13,2958,262
ArequipaPeru 14,2188,835
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,9493,697
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,2336,359
AradRomania 13,1888,195
AjanRussia 10,3506,431
AldanRussia 10,4356,485
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,6537,241
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,2236,974
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,8466,118
AnadyrRussia 12,2397,605
ArkhangelskRussia 12,9178,027
ArmavirRussia 11,7697,314
AstrakhanRussia 11,4227,098
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,3564,571
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 15,3779,555
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 14,7439,162
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 14,6119,080
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 14,7219,148
Abu HamedSudan 10,7666,690
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,2596,375
AqiqSudan 10,2656,379
ArbaatSudan 10,4736,508
AromaSudan 10,2836,390
AtbaraSudan 10,5936,583
Abu KamalSyria 11,1096,903
AleppoSyria 11,4987,145
AranyaprathetThailand 5,6543,513
AtakpameTogo 12,9198,028
AdanaTurkey 11,6887,263
AfyonTurkey 12,1487,549
AnkaraTurkey 12,0417,482
AntalyaTurkey 12,0277,474
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1816,326
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 14,9909,315
AberporthUk 15,1549,417
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 15,1199,395
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,2087,586
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,3337,664
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,3795,828
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,3935,837
ArtigasUruguay 12,7177,903
Aberdeen, MsUsa 17,55710,910
Aberdeen, SdUsa 16,75610,413
Aberdeen, WaUsa 14,8119,203
Abilene, TxUsa 16,54910,284
Ada, MnUsa 16,83410,461
Adrian, MiUsa 17,96711,165
Aiken, ScUsa 18,19311,305
Akron, OhUsa 18,20411,312
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 16,11710,015
Albany, GaUsa 17,96311,163
Albany, New YorkUsa 18,69011,614
Albert Lea, MnUsa 17,18210,677
Albion, NeUsa 16,82310,454
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,9989,941
Aledo, IlUsa 17,41210,820
Alexandria, SdUsa 16,80810,445
Algona, IaUsa 17,14110,652
Alice, TxUsa 16,54510,281
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 18,69111,615
Alliance, NeUsa 16,42710,208
Alma, MiUsa 17,85711,097
Alpena, MichiganUsa 17,88511,114
Alpine, TexasUsa 16,12210,018
Amarillo, TexasUsa 16,43910,215
Amherst, MaUsa 18,79311,678
Amite, LaUsa 17,33110,769
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,4728,372
Anderson, InUsa 17,84511,089
Anderson, ScUsa 18,11711,258
Angelica, NyUsa 18,43411,455
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 17,96711,165
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,3918,943
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 17,79011,055
Arcadia, FlUsa 17,92611,140
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 18,16211,286
Ashland, WiUsa 17,27210,733
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 14,7919,191
Atchison, KsUsa 17,06910,607
Athens, GaUsa 18,07211,230
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 17,96611,165
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 18,81011,688
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,1336,918
Auburn, NeUsa 16,99510,561
Augusta, GaUsa 18,18411,299
Augusta, MtUsa 15,7039,758
Aurora, IlUsa 17,64410,964
Austin, TxUsa 16,66110,353
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,2466,367
AndizanUzbekistan 9,6255,981
AcariguaVenezuela 17,09210,621
AdenYemen 9,3195,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -